2010 General Candidates Who Have Filed


  257 Candidates Filed.
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date Declaration of Candidacy
United States (Statewide)
U.S. Senator Partisan office (6-year term)
Patty Murray
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 3662
Seattle  WA  98124
(206) 286-9199
6/7/2010
8:05 AM
On File
Dino Rossi
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 50713
Bellevue  WA  98015
(425) 451-2010
6/10/2010
9:14 AM
On File
Congressional District 1 (King*, Kitsap*, Snohomish*)
U.S. Representative Partisan office (2-year term)
Jay Inslee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 33027
Seattle  WA  98133
(206) 533-0575
6/7/2010
3:23 PM
On File
James Watkins
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 677
Kirkland  WA  98083
(206) 400-6634
6/10/2010
7:18 PM
On File
Congressional District 2 (Island, King*, San Juan, Skagit*, Snohomish*, Whatcom*)
U.S. Representative Partisan office (2-year term)
John Koster
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 231
Arlington  WA  98223
(360) 926-2235
6/8/2010
3:23 PM
On File
Rick Larsen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 326
Everett  WA  98206
(425) 259-1866
6/9/2010
2:25 PM
On File
Congressional District 3 (Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Thurston*, Wahkiakum)
U.S. Representative Partisan office (2-year term)
Jaime Herrera Beutler
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1614
Ridgefield  WA  98642
(360) 887-3546
6/9/2010
1:56 PM
On File
Denny Heck
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2921 Cloverfield Dr SE
Olympia  WA  98501
(360) 481-5052
6/10/2010
3:41 PM
On File
Congressional District 4 (Adams, Benton, Chelan*, Douglas, Franklin, Grant, Kittitas*, Klickitat*, Skamania*, Yakima)
U.S. Representative Partisan office (2-year term)
Doc Hastings
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2926
Pasco  WA  99302
(509) 736-1510
6/7/2010
10:46 AM
On File
Jay Clough
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 7081
Kennewick  WA  99336
(509) 582-3484
6/8/2010
10:16 AM
On File
Congressional District 5 (Adams*, Asotin, Columbia, Ferry, Garfield, Lincoln, Okanogan, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens, Walla Walla, Whitman*)
U.S. Representative Partisan office (2-year term)
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 137
Spokane  WA  99210
(509) 624-1199
6/8/2010
4:28 PM
On File
Daryl Romeyn
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3905 S Chapman Rd
Greenacres  WA  99016
(509) 922-0490
6/11/2010
10:54 AM
On File
Congressional District 6 (Clallam, Grays Harbor*, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason, Pierce*)
U.S. Representative Partisan office (2-year term)
Doug Cloud
(Prefers Republican Party)
901 S I St Ste 101
Tacoma  WA  98405
(253) 627-3133
6/7/2010
8:04 AM
On File
Norm Dicks
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1663
Tacoma  WA  98401
(253) 272-5884
6/7/2010
10:22 AM
On File
Congressional District 7 (King*)
U.S. Representative Partisan office (2-year term)
Bob Jeffers-Schroder
(Prefers Independent - No Party)
10527 11th Ave NW
Seattle  WA  98177
(206) 365-0952
6/8/2010
11:26 AM
On File
Jim McDermott
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 21786 Main Station
Seattle  WA  98101
(206) 818-6225
6/8/2010
4:08 PM
On File
Congressional District 8 (King*, Pierce*)
U.S. Representative Partisan office (2-year term)
Suzan DelBene
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1406
Bellevue  WA  98009
(425) 203-1220
6/7/2010
10:58 AM
On File
Dave Reichert
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 53322
Bellevue  WA  98015
(425) 455-3283
6/8/2010
8:07 AM
On File
Congressional District 9 (King*, Pierce*, Thurston*)
U.S. Representative Partisan office (2-year term)
Adam Smith
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 23626
Federal Way  WA  98093
(253) 572-6125
6/7/2010
11:11 AM
On File
Richard (Dick) Muri
(Prefers Republican Party)
4505 Pacific Highway E Ste C-1
Fife  WA  98424
(253) 581-5609
6/7/2010
2:46 PM
On File
Legislative District 1 (King*, Snohomish*)
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Derek Stanford
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2041
Bothell  WA  98041
(425) 481-6231
6/7/2010
2:48 PM
On File
Dennis Richter
(Prefers Republican Party)
24123 16th Ave SE
Bothell  WA  98021
(425) 591-6293
6/8/2010
9:22 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Luis Moscoso
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 422
Mountlake Terrace  WA  98043-0422
(206) 200-8663
6/7/2010
6:32 PM
On File
Heidi Munson
(Prefers Republican Party)
20611 Bothell Evt Hwy Ste E191
Bothell  WA  98012
(206) 999-7331
6/10/2010
1:11 PM
On File
Legislative District 2 (Pierce*, Thurston*)
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Jim McCune
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1287
Graham  WA  98338
(253) 732-0519
6/8/2010
11:42 AM
On File
Marilyn Rasmussen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
33419 Mountain Hwy E
Eatonville  WA  98328
(253) 847-3276
6/9/2010
2:59 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Tom Campbell
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 443
Spanaway  WA  98387
(253) 380-4545
6/7/2010
9:49 AM
On File
J. T. Wilcox
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 747
McKenna  WA  98558
(360) 400-2011
6/8/2010
1:26 PM
On File
Legislative District 3 (Spokane*)
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Andy Billig
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 145
Spokane  WA  99210
(509) 990-9219
6/7/2010
2:38 PM
On File
Dave White
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
6117 N Wall St
Spokane  WA  99205
(509) 326-1015
6/11/2010
2:54 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Timm Ormsby
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2177
Spokane  WA  99210
(509) 389-8288
6/8/2010
1:11 PM
On File
Morgan Oyler
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
PO Box 10405
Spokane  WA  99209
(509) 499-6735
6/10/2010
9:31 AM
On File
Legislative District 4 (Spokane*)
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Larry Crouse
(Prefers Republican Party)
10705 E 44th Ave
Spokane Valley  WA  99206
(509) 924-6029
6/8/2010
12:54 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Matt Shea
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 142180
Spokane Valley  WA  99214
(509) 216-2382
6/10/2010
9:09 AM
On File
Legislative District 5 (King*)
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Gregory Hoover
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 780
Issaquah  WA  98027
(425) 392-8768
6/9/2010
11:26 AM
On File
Jay Rodne
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2848
Issaquah  WA  98027
(425) 890-3336
6/10/2010
12:55 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Glenn Anderson
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1682
Issaquah  WA  98027
(425) 222-7092
6/7/2010
1:32 PM
On File
David Spring
(Prefers Democratic Party)
49006 SE 115th St
North Bend  WA  98045
(425) 888-3031
6/11/2010
10:46 AM
On File
Legislative District 6 (Spokane*)
State Senator Partisan office (4-year term)
Chris Marr
(Prefers Democratic Party)
153 S Lincoln St.
Spokane  WA  99201
(509) 993-3545
6/7/2010
3:09 PM
On File
Michael Baumgartner
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 48237
Spokane  WA  99228
(509) 847-9568
6/9/2010
3:44 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Kevin Parker
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO BOX 198
Spokane  WA  99210
(509) 251-1052
6/9/2010
9:54 AM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
John E. Ahern
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 8504
Spokane  WA  99203
(509) 838-1380
6/7/2010
8:55 AM
On File
John F. Driscoll
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2525 E 29th Ave, STE 10B, PMB #344
Spokane  WA  99223
(509) 998-2947
6/11/2010
12:46 PM
On File
Legislative District 7 (Ferry, Lincoln, Okanogan*, Pend Oreille, Spokane*, Stevens)
State Senator Partisan office (4-year term)
Bob Morton
(Prefers Republican Party)
3278 Pierre Lake Rd
Kettle Falls  WA  99141
(509) 684-5132
6/9/2010
3:04 PM
On File
Barbara Mowrey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
306 W Washington Ave
Chewelah  WA  99109
(509) 935-7559
6/11/2010
10:27 AM
On File
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Shelly Short
(Prefers Republican Party)
1591 Swiss Valley Rd
Addy  WA  99101
(509) 935-4085
6/7/2010
4:05 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Joel Kretz
(Prefers Republican Party)
1014 Toroda Creek Rd
Wauconda  WA  98859
(509) 779-4105
6/7/2010
7:16 PM
On File
Legislative District 8 (Benton*)
State Senator Partisan office (4-year term)
Jerome Delvin
(Prefers Republican Party)
211 Armistead Ave
Richland  WA  99352
(509) 943-0515
6/7/2010
1:48 PM
On File
Brad Anderson
(Prefers Republican Party)
1920 Pine St
Richland  WA  99354
(509) 943-2313
6/11/2010
5:00 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Brad Klippert
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO BOX 6478
Kennewick  WA  99336
(509) 551-7406
6/8/2010
9:49 AM
On File
Carol L Moser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO BOX 2108
Richland  WA  99352
(509) 539-9891
6/8/2010
10:53 AM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Larry Haler
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1319
Richland  WA  99352
(509) 308-1957
6/7/2010
9:57 AM
On File
Legislative District 9 (Adams, Asotin, Franklin*, Garfield, Spokane*, Whitman*)
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Susan Fagan
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1471
Pullman  WA  99163
(509) 332-1702
6/7/2010
1:32 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Joe Schmick
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 620
Colfax  WA  99111
(509) 879-2078
6/7/2010
9:08 AM
On File
Glen R. Stockwell
(Prefers Republican Party)
405 N Division St
Ritzville  WA  99169
(509) 540-6899
6/11/2010
3:57 PM
On File
Legislative District 10 (Island, Skagit*, Snohomish*)
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Norma Smith
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 270
Clinton  WA  98236
(360) 320-3017
6/9/2010
8:43 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Tom Riggs
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1695
Stanwood  WA  98292
 
6/7/2010
12:22 PM
On File
Barbara Bailey
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 374
Oak Harbor  WA  98277
(360) 240-0844
6/7/2010
7:45 PM
On File
Legislative District 11 (King*)
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Zack Hudgins
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4512 S 136th St
Tukwila  WA  98168
 
6/9/2010
3:33 PM
On File
Sarah Sanoy-Wright
(States No Party Preference)
16005 114th Ave SE
Renton  WA  98055
(253) 302-1481
6/11/2010
8:04 AM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Bob Hasegawa
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 84331
Seattle  WA  98124
(206) 322-4804
6/8/2010
9:56 AM
On File
John Potter
(Prefers Republican Party)
11842 14th Ave S
Burien  WA  98168
(206) 293-0217
6/11/2010
2:35 PM
On File
Legislative District 12 (Chelan, Douglas, Grant*, Okanogan*)
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Cary Condotta
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 3001
Wenatchee  WA  98807
(509) 665-6686
6/8/2010
5:07 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Mike Armstrong
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2974
Wenatchee  WA  98807
(509) 663-0629
6/7/2010
11:18 AM
On File
Cliff Courtney
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2027
Chelan  WA  98816
(509) 470-5964
6/7/2010
5:04 PM
On File
Legislative District 13 (Grant*, Kittitas, Yakima*)
State Senator Partisan office (4-year term)
Janéa Holmquist Newbry
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 429
Moses Lake  WA  98837
(509) 989-6777
6/9/2010
4:43 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Judith (Judy) Warnick
(Prefers Republican Party)
1350 S Pioneer Way
Moses Lake  WA  98837
(509) 750-7511
6/9/2010
9:59 AM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Bill Hinkle
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 919
Ellensburg  WA  98926
(509) 201-0309
6/8/2010
9:31 PM
On File
Anthony (El Tigrero) Novack
(Prefers Bull Moose Party)
PO Box 360
Roslyn  WA  98941
(509) 630-4041
6/11/2010
12:13 AM
On File
Legislative District 14 (Yakima*)
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Norm Johnson
(Prefers Republican Party)
55 W Washington Ave Apt 83
Yakima  WA  98903
 
6/7/2010
3:33 PM
On File
Michele Strobel
(Prefers Republican Party)
103 W Freemont PMB 177
Selah  WA  98942
(509) 697-5557
 
6/10/2010
3:32 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Charles Ross
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 996
Naches  WA  98937
(509) 653-2340
 
6/7/2010
2:25 PM
On File
Legislative District 15 (Clark*, Klickitat*, Skamania*, Yakima*)
State Senator Partisan office (4-year term)
Jim Honeyford
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 844
Sunnyside  WA  98944
(509) 839-3527
6/7/2010
9:48 AM
On File
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Bruce Chandler
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1108
Zillah  WA  98953
(509) 952-3084
6/7/2010
7:55 PM
On File
Paul Spencer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 173
Stevenson  WA  98648
(360) 223-5756
6/11/2010
3:20 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
David Taylor
(Prefers Republican Party)
1661 Beane Rd
Moxee  WA  98936
(509) 949-6445
6/7/2010
9:13 AM
On File
Paul Spencer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
On File Candidate withdrawn on 6/11/2010 12:05:00 PM
Thomas (Tom) T. Silva
(Prefers Democratic Party)
7462 LATERAL A Rd
Wapato  WA  98951
(509) 952-1249
6/11/2010
1:13 PM
On File
Legislative District 16 (Benton*, Columbia, Franklin*, Walla Walla)
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Maureen Walsh
(Prefers Republican Party)
606 Sumach Street
Walla Walla  WA  99362
(509) 200-1232
6/7/2010
1:07 PM
On File
Brenda High
(Prefers Constitution Party)
7624 Deseret Dr
Pasco  WA  99301
(509) 547-1052
6/11/2010
12:43 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Terry R. Nealey
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 7
Dayton  WA  99328
(509) 382-2541
6/7/2010
9:44 AM
On File
Legislative District 17 (Clark*)
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Brian Peck
(Prefers Republican Party)
7801 NE St Johns Rd
Vancouver  WA  98665
(360) 909-9500
6/7/2010
3:54 PM
On File
Tim Probst
(Prefers Democratic Party)
14300 NE 20th Avenue, Suite D-102-285
Vancouver, WA  WA  98686-1446
(360) 989-7817
6/10/2010
9:18 AM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Paul Harris
(Prefers Republican Party)
1916 SE 130th Ave
Vancouver  WA  98683
(360) 256-4057
6/7/2010
9:23 AM
On File
Monica Stonier
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 871956
Vancouver  WA  98687-1956
(360) 931-5463
6/8/2010
4:21 PM
On File
Legislative District 18 (Clark*, Cowlitz*)
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Dennis Kampe
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 821316
Vancouver  WA  98682
(360) 635-1920
6/10/2010
8:45 AM
On File
Ann Rivers
(Prefers Republican Party)
33911 NE 24th Ave
La Center  WA  98629
(360) 450-7994
6/10/2010
2:16 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Ed Orcutt
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1280
Kalama  WA  98625
(360) 751-2317
6/7/2010
9:25 AM
On File
Legislative District 19 (Cowlitz*, Grays Harbor*, Pacific, Wahkiakum)
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Kurt Swanson
(Prefers Republican Party)
1206 Coweeman Ln
Kelso  WA  98626
(360) 703-3888
6/7/2010
10:24 AM
On File
Dean Takko
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1025
Longview  WA  98632
(360) 423-4589
6/8/2010
4:15 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Tim Sutinen
(Prefers Lower Taxes Party)
PO Box 1253
Longview  WA  98632
(360) 270-9259
6/7/2010
9:36 AM
On File
Brian E. Blake
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1541
Longview  WA  98632
(360) 589-0123
6/7/2010
11:32 AM
On File
Legislative District 20 (Lewis, Thurston*)
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Corinne Tobeck
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 106
Littlerock  WA  98556
(360) 754-0793
6/7/2010
11:32 AM
On File
Richard DeBolt
(Prefers Republican Party)
558 Chilvers Rd
Chehalis  WA  98532
(360) 304-7900
6/7/2010
2:36 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Gary Alexander
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 48
Olympia  WA  98507
(360) 943-7086
6/7/2010
10:03 AM
On File
Legislative District 21 (Snohomish*)
State Senator Partisan office (4-year term)
Paull Shin
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO BOX 858
Mukilteo  WA  98275
(206) 310-5557
6/7/2010
10:03 AM
On File
David Preston
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 909
Edmonds  WA  98020
(206) 793-5858
6/10/2010
3:44 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Ed Borey
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 857
Mukilteo  WA  98275
(206) 992-3990
6/8/2010
2:40 PM
On File
Mary Helen Roberts
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3924 149th PL SW
Lynnwood  WA  98087
(425) 742-0611
6/8/2010
8:21 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Marko Liias
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 821
Mukilteo  WA  98275
(425) 608-5651
6/7/2010
4:34 PM
On File
Elizabeth Scott
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 573
Edmonds  WA  98020
(206) 330-1066
6/8/2010
4:38 PM
On File
Legislative District 22 (Thurston*)
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Chris Reykdal
(Prefers Democratic Party)
855 Trosper Rd
Tumwater, WA  WA  98512
(360) 790-3151
6/7/2010
9:15 PM
On File
Jason Hearn
(Prefers GOP Party)
4705 Lacey Blvd SE STE C
Lacey  WA  98503
(360) 701-3490
6/11/2010
8:45 AM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Sam Hunt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2573
Olympia  WA  98507
(360) 456-0886
6/8/2010
12:25 PM
On File
Chris Ward
(States No Party Preference)
PO Box 12562
Olympia  WA  98508
(253) 235-2453
6/11/2010
7:38 AM
On File
Legislative District 23 (Kitsap*)
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Sherry V. Appleton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2140
Poulsbo  WA  98370
(360) 473-7659
6/7/2010
2:43 PM
On File
Pete DeBoer
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1505
Kingston  WA  98346
(360) 649-1806
6/7/2010
2:52 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Christine Rolfes
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PMB 118 19689 7th Ave NE
Poulsbo  WA  98370-7531
(360) 471-4592
6/7/2010
2:55 PM
On File
James M. Olsen
(Prefers Republican Party)
2412 Soundview Dr. NE
Bainbridge   WA  98110
(206) 276-5242
6/11/2010
4:50 PM
On File
Legislative District 24 (Clallam, Grays Harbor*, Jefferson)
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Kevin Van De Wege
(Prefers Democratic Party)
10 Sable Ct
Sequim  WA  98382
(360) 477-0548
6/7/2010
9:58 AM
On File
Dan Gase
(Prefers Republican Party)
1115 E Front St
Port Angeles  WA  98362
(360) 417-2804
6/8/2010
2:09 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Jim McEntire
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 631
Sequim  WA  98382
(360) 452-2199
6/7/2010
8:00 AM
On File
Steve Tharinger
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 834
Sequim  WA  98382
(360) 912-2221
6/9/2010
1:47 PM
On File
Legislative District 25 (Pierce*)
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Bruce Dammeier
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 398
Puyallup  WA  98371
(253) 370-7198
6/7/2010
9:21 AM
On File
John Thompson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1537
Milton  WA  98354
(253) 841-2030
6/9/2010
11:10 AM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Hans Zeiger
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 73303
Puyallup  WA  98373
(253) 905-8160
6/7/2010
11:41 AM
On File
Dawn Morrell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2106 Manorwood Drive SE
Puyallup  WA  98374
(253) 841-9385
6/9/2010
5:19 PM
On File
Legislative District 26 (Kitsap*, Pierce*)
State Senator Partisan office (4-year term)
Marty McClendon
(Prefers Republican Party)
12418 6th Ave Ct NW
Gig Harbor  WA  98332
(206) 818-4308
6/7/2010
3:42 PM
On File
Derek Kilmer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1574
Gig Harbor  WA  98335
(253) 219-0320
6/8/2010
10:30 AM
On File
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Sumner Schoenike
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 433
Gig Harbor  WA  98335
(253) 732-7294
6/7/2010
1:21 PM
On File
Jan Angel
(Prefers Republican Party)
5184 Granda Pl SE
Port Orchard  WA  98367
(360) 204-0776
6/8/2010
3:28 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Larry Seaquist
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 821
Gig Harbor  WA  98335
(253) 225-0616
6/7/2010
9:06 AM
On File
Doug Richards
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1052
Port Orchard  WA  98366
(253) 509-9019
6/7/2010
9:15 PM
On File
Legislative District 27 (Pierce*)
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Laurie Jinkins
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2032
Tacoma  WA  98401
(253) 365-9000
6/8/2010
9:13 PM
On File
Jake Fey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1406 Browns Point BLVD NE
Tacoma  WA  98422
(253) 383-5908
6/11/2010
10:22 AM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Jeannie Darneille
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 7753
Tacoma  WA  98417-0753
(253) 756-0976
6/7/2010
11:43 AM
On File
Jon M. Higley
(Prefers Republican Party)
5313 24TH AVE NE
TACOMA  WA  98422
(253) 569-0145
6/11/2010
11:54 AM
On File
Legislative District 28 (Pierce*)
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Steve O'Ban
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 65335
University Place  WA  98464
(253) 312-1688
6/9/2010
12:03 AM
On File
Troy Kelley
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 99415
Lakewood  WA  98496
(800) 831-8397
6/9/2010
11:20 AM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Paul Wagemann
(Prefers Republican Party)
8920 Butte Terrace SW
Lakewood  WA  98498
(253) 209-5638
6/7/2010
2:12 PM
On File
Tami Green
(Prefers Democratic Party)
10316 93rd St Sw
Tacoma  WA  98498
(253) 973-4141
6/9/2010
8:10 AM
On File
Legislative District 29 (Pierce*)
State Senator Partisan office (4-year term)
Steve Conway
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 112020
Tacoma  WA  98411
(253) 691-7015
6/7/2010
9:08 AM
On File
Terry Harder
(Prefers Republican Party)
708 E 84th St
Tacoma  WA  98445
(253) 279-8513
6/9/2010
7:34 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Connie Ladenburg
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 111928
Tacoma  WA  98411-1928
(253) 208-6522
6/7/2010
4:12 PM
On File
Steven T. Cook
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 8784
Tacoma  WA  98409
(253) 677-1064
6/11/2010
10:48 AM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Steve Kirby
(Prefers Democratic Party)
9415 Tacoma Ave S
Tacoma  WA  98444
(253) 473-3663
6/7/2010
1:04 PM
On File
Jesse Miller
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO BOX 111392
Tacoma  WA  98411
(253) 576-3369
6/9/2010
12:31 PM
On File
Legislative District 30 (King*)
State Senator Partisan office (4-year term)
Tracey Eide
(Prefers Democratic Party)
28303 Soundview Dr S 202
Des Moines  WA  98198
(253) 941-7574
6/7/2010
1:15 AM
On File
Tony Moore
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 26248
Federal Way  WA  98093
(206) 601-9005
6/9/2010
1:44 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Shawn Sullivan
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 24747
Federal Way  WA  98093
(253) 335-4948
6/9/2010
8:45 AM
On File
Mark Miloscia
(Prefers Democratic Party)
30720 19th Ave S
Federal Way  WA  98003
(253) 839-7087
6/9/2010
2:03 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Katrina Asay
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 766
Milton  WA  98354
(253) 952-2521
6/9/2010
11:15 AM
On File
Carol Gregory
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 3796
Federal Way  WA  98063
(253) 370-1482
6/10/2010
11:37 AM
On File
Legislative District 31 (King*, Pierce*)
State Senator Partisan office (4-year term)
Pam Roach
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 682
Auburn  WA  98071
(253) 735-4210
6/7/2010
1:55 PM
On File
Matt Richardson
(Prefers Republican Party)
14807 Rivergrove Dr
Sumner  WA  98390
(253) 250-2566
6/11/2010
3:57 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Shawn Bunney
(Prefers Republican Party)
5360 W Tapps Dr E
Lake Tapps  WA  98391
(253) 863-0157
6/9/2010
9:38 AM
On File
Cathy Dahlquist
(Prefers Republican Party)
1348 Florence St
Enumclaw  WA  98022
(360) 825-0484
6/9/2010
1:32 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Christopher Hurst
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
62504 Indian Summer Way E
Enumclaw  WA  98022
(360) 663-2608
6/8/2010
1:08 PM
On File
Patrick Reed
(Prefers Republican Party)
16622 88th St E
Sumner  WA  98390
(253) 209-4507
6/10/2010
6:22 PM
On File
Legislative District 32 (King*, Snohomish*)
State Senator Partisan office (4-year term)
Maralyn Chase
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 77267
Shoreline  WA  98177
(425) 775-8449
6/7/2010
12:28 PM
On File
David Baker
(Prefers Republican Party)
7416 NE 169th St
Kenmore  WA  98028
(425) 485-2974
6/7/2010
12:45 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Cindy Ryu
(Prefers Democratic Party)
15005 Aurora Ave N
Shoreline  WA  98133
(206) 605-1588
6/7/2010
9:31 AM
On File
Art Coday
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 55926
Shoreline  WA  98155-0926
(206) 992-6166
6/9/2010
11:59 AM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Gary (G) Gagliardi
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 33772
Shoreline  WA  98133
(206) 546-7727
6/7/2010
9:06 AM
On File
Ruth Kagi
(Prefers Democratic Party)
19553 35th NE
Lake Forest Park  WA  98155-2613
(206) 365-1137
6/7/2010
4:45 PM
On File
Legislative District 33 (King*)
State Senator Partisan office (4-year term)
Jack Michalek
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 13606
Des Moines  WA  98198
(206) 391-1811
6/7/2010
2:07 PM
On File
Karen Keiser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 13290
Des Moines  WA  98198
(206) 399-0801
6/7/2010
2:11 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Tina Orwall
(Prefers Democratic Party)
17837 1st Ave S PMB 299
Normandy Park  WA  98148
(206) 409-3038
6/7/2010
9:31 AM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Dave Upthegrove
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 13543
Des Moines  WA  98198
(206) 824-7601
6/10/2010
12:26 PM
On File
Legislative District 34 (King*)
State Senator Partisan office (4-year term)
Sharon K. Nelson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
7318 SW 258th Pl
Vashon  WA  98070
(206) 463-5296
6/7/2010
9:39 AM
On File
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Eileen L. Cody
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6714 38th Ave SW
Seattle  WA  98126
(206) 935-9176
6/8/2010
8:07 AM
On File
Ray Carter
(Prefers Reluctantly R. Party)
5946 38th Ave SW
Seattle  WA  98126
(206) 923-0510
 
6/11/2010
3:32 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Mike Heavey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2348 Alki Ave SW #206
Seattle  WA  98116
(206) 938-0325
6/7/2010
2:41 PM
On File
Joe Fitzgibbon
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 66110
Burien  WA  98166
(206) 949-5127
6/7/2010
6:46 AM
On File
Legislative District 35 (Grays Harbor*, Kitsap*, Mason, Thurston*)
State Senator Partisan office (4-year term)
Nancy (grandma) Williams
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1375
Belfair  WA  98528
(360) 205-3838
6/7/2010
11:26 AM
On File
Tim Sheldon
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box G
Hoodsport  WA  98548
(360) 490-0351
6/7/2010
1:41 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Daniel (Dan) Griffey
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 83
Allyn  WA  98524
(360) 229-8896
6/7/2010
10:36 AM
On File
Kathy Haigh
(Prefers Democratic Party)
81 SE Walker Park Rd
Shelton  WA  98584
(360) 490-1977
6/7/2010
1:22 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Fred Finn
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 458
Belfair  WA  98528
(360) 866-2000
6/7/2010
12:11 PM
On File
Linda Simpson
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 4683
Bremerton  WA  98312
(360) 850-7194
6/8/2010
3:11 PM
On File
Legislative District 36 (King*)
State Senator Partisan office (4-year term)
Leslie Klein
(Prefers (R) Problemfixer Party)
PO Box 70177
Seattle  WA  98127
(206) 854-3868
6/7/2010
2:02 PM
On File
Jeanne Kohl-Welles
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 9100
Seattle  WA  98109
(206) 285-1869
6/8/2010
11:18 AM
On File
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Reuven Carlyle
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 9100
Seattle  WA  98109
(206) 286-9663
6/8/2010
1:05 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Mary Lou Dickerson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
719 N 68th St
Seattle  WA  98103
 
 
6/8/2010
1:10 PM
On File
Jill England
(Prefers Republican Party)
656 NW 86th St
Seattle  WA  98117
(206) 427-2620
6/8/2010
3:01 PM
On File
Legislative District 37 (King*)
State Senator Partisan office (4-year term)
Adam Kline
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 28720
Seattle  WA  98118
(206) 625-0800
6/7/2010
11:32 PM
On File
Tamra Smilanich
(States No Party Preference)
PO Box 78621
Seattle  WA  98178
(206) 779-7999
6/11/2010
11:37 AM
On File
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Sharon Tomiko Santos
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 78606
Seattle  WA  98178
(206) 326-9042
6/7/2010
3:45 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Eric Pettigrew
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 28660
Seattle  WA  98118
(206) 979-5999
6/7/2010
10:34 AM
On File
John Stafford
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1723 13th Ave S Unit 404
Seattle  WA  98144
(206) 722-6338
6/10/2010
3:13 PM
On File
Legislative District 38 (Snohomish*)
State Senator Partisan office (4-year term)
Rod Rieger
(Prefers Conservative Party)
5112 77th Place NE Suite300
Marysville  WA  98270
(425) 319-8031
6/7/2010
11:16 AM
On File
Nick Harper
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 5341
Everett  WA  98206
(206) 859-3665
6/10/2010
4:09 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
John McCoy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2808 Quilceda Way
Tulalip  WA  98271
(425) 350-5535
6/7/2010
9:32 AM
On File
Hugh Fleet
(Prefers Republican Party)
8310 76TH AVE NE
MARYSVILLE  WA  98270
(360) 658-4180
6/7/2010
10:02 AM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Mike Sells
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 12395
Everett  WA  98206-2395
(425) 327-4561
6/7/2010
9:06 AM
On File
Iris Lilly
(Prefers Republican Party)
7406 47th AveE NE Apt C1
Marysville  WA  98270
(425) 293-3785
6/11/2010
11:05 AM
On File
Legislative District 39 (King*, Skagit*, Snohomish*, Whatcom*)
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Eleanor Walters
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2022
Granite Falls  WA  98252-2022
(360) 863-3699
6/10/2010
11:22 AM
On File
Dan Kristiansen
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2007
Snohomish  WA  98291
(425) 870-6902
6/10/2010
11:48 AM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Kirk Pearson
(Prefers Republican Party)
105 Pearson Ln
Monroe  WA  98272
 
6/7/2010
8:13 AM
On File
Legislative District 40 (San Juan, Skagit*, Whatcom*)
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Kristine Lytton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1004 Commercial Ave PMB 349
Anacortes  WA  98221
(360) 299-4542
6/7/2010
10:35 AM
On File
Mike Newman
(Prefers Republican Party)
Citizens to Elect Mike Newman, 1500 E College Way Ste A PMB 451
Mount Vernon  WA  98273
(360) 428-8888
6/9/2010
10:08 AM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
John Swapp
(Prefers Republican Party)
1 Decatur Beach Ln
Anacortes  WA  98221
(360) 770-3006
6/7/2010
12:55 PM
On File
Jeff Morris
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1004 Commercial Ave Ste 303
Anacortes  WA  98221
(360) 941-5678
6/7/2010
10:13 PM
On File
Legislative District 41 (King*)
State Senator Partisan office (2-year unexpired term)
Steve Litzow
(Prefers Republican Party)
7683 SE 27th St #431
Mercer Island  WA  98040
(206) 275-2245
6/10/2010
12:59 PM
On File
Randy Gordon
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2025
Bellevue  WA  98009
(425) 246-5727
6/10/2010
2:43 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Marcie Maxwell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2048
Renton  WA  98056
(425) 466-8000
6/7/2010
9:46 AM
On File
Peter Dunbar
(Prefers Republican Party)
8441 SE 68th St PMB 263
Mercer Island  WA  98040
(206) 724-5317
6/7/2010
2:10 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Stephen Strader
(Prefers Republican Party)
14007 SE 45th Ct
Bellevue  WA  98006
(425) 746-8530
6/7/2010
10:35 AM
On File
Judy Clibborn
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 808
Mercer Island  WA  98040
(206) 232-8941
6/7/2010
4:30 PM
On File
Legislative District 42 (Whatcom*)
State Senator Partisan office (4-year term)
Pat Jerns
(Prefers Democratic Party)
P.O. Box 5584
Bellingham  WA  98227
(425) 737-8674
6/8/2010
2:20 PM
On File
Doug Ericksen
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 5191
Bellingham  WA  98227
(360) 920-3276
6/8/2010
4:22 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Jason Overstreet
(Prefers Republican Party)
P.O. Box 1203
Blaine  WA  98231
(360) 389-2413
6/7/2010
3:58 PM
On File
Al Jensen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 30228
Bellingham  WA  98228-2228
(360) 739-1269
6/8/2010
8:47 AM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Vincent Buys
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 25
Lynden, WA  WA  98264
(360) 389-2101
6/10/2010
3:40 PM
On File
Kelli Linville
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3123 Eldridge Ave
Bellingham  WA  98225
(360) 671-2619
6/11/2010
3:03 PM
On File
Legislative District 43 (King*)
State Senator Partisan office (4-year term)
Ed Murray
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1122 E Pike St #799
Seattle  WA  98122
(360) 701-0053
6/11/2010
10:22 AM
On File
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Jamie Pedersen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
815 First Ave #111
Seattle  WA  98104
(206) 370-7987
6/7/2010
2:37 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Frank Chopp
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4209 Sunnyside Ave N
Seattle  WA  98103
(206) 632-6982
 
6/7/2010
12:11 PM
On File
Kim Verde
(Prefers Republican Party)
1301 Spring St 26G
Seattle  WA  98104
(206) 325-6190
6/11/2010
11:55 AM
On File
Legislative District 44 (Snohomish*)
State Senator Partisan office (4-year term)
Dave Schmidt
(Prefers Republican Party)
11014 19th Ave SE, #306
Everett  WA  98208
(425) 495-3033
6/7/2010
9:10 AM
On File
Steve Hobbs
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3309 114th Dr NE
Lake Stevens  WA  98258
(425) 334-5524
6/7/2010
9:10 AM
On File
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Hans Dunshee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1526 Lake View Ave
Snohomish  WA  98290
(360) 568-5204
6/8/2010
12:46 PM
On File
Bob McCaughan
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 765
Snohomish  WA  98291
(360) 568-5326
6/11/2010
5:03 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Mike Hope
(Prefers Republican Party)
8712 26th PL NE
Lake Stevens  WA  98258
(425) 449-2930
6/8/2010
12:48 PM
On File
John Boerger
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 818
Snohomish  WA  98291
(425) 405-5097
6/10/2010
12:15 PM
On File
Legislative District 45 (King*)
State Senator Partisan office (4-year term)
Andy Hill
(Prefers Republican Party)
23515 NE Novelty Hill Rd Ste B221 #170
Redmond  WA  98053
(425) 577-7269
6/7/2010
10:31 AM
On File
Eric Oemig
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2852
Kirkland  WA  98083
(260) 595-3013
6/11/2010
10:57 AM
On File
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Kevin Haistings
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 596
Carnation  WA  98014
(206) 794-5900
6/7/2010
6:19 PM
On File
Roger Goodman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
218 Main St PMB 763
Kirkland  WA  98033
(425) 736-9043
6/9/2010
9:42 AM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Larry Springer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
700 20th Ave W
Kirkland  WA  98033
(425) 822-2907
6/7/2010
9:17 AM
On File
Mark Isaacs
(Prefers Republican Party)
11410 NE 124th St #299
Kirkland  WA  98034
(425) 248-3826
6/10/2010
2:30 PM
On File
Legislative District 46 (King*)
State Senator Partisan office (4-year term)
Scott White
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 21201
Seattle  WA  98111
(206) 310-7970
6/8/2010
10:39 AM
On File
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
David Frockt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2114
Seattle  WA  98111
(206) 406-1344
6/8/2010
3:57 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Beau Gunderson
(States No Party Preference)
1230 NW 121st St
Seattle  WA  98177
(425) 999-4070
6/8/2010
12:20 AM
On File
Phyllis G. Kenney
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 15314
Seattle  WA  98115
(206) 526-5236
6/7/2010
3:48 PM
On File
Legislative District 47 (King*)
State Senator Partisan office (4-year term)
Joe Fain
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 7809
Covington  WA  98042
(253) 293-5633
6/7/2010
10:58 AM
On File
Claudia Kauffman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 845
Kent  WA  98035
(253) 737-4622
6/9/2010
9:53 AM
On File
Matthew Sas
(Prefers Republican Party)
On File Candidate withdrawn on 6/17/2010 4:12:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Mark Hargrove
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 7341
Covington  WA  98042
(253) 630-3498
6/7/2010
9:18 AM
On File
Geoff Simpson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
16624 SE 254Th Pl
Covington  WA  98042
(253) 630-3498
6/8/2010
1:12 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Rodrigo M. Yanez
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 58574
Renton  WA  98058
(253) 709-2790
6/7/2010
10:11 AM
On File
Pat Sullivan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
26513 168th Pl SE
Covington  WA  98042
(253) 740-6772
6/8/2010
8:04 AM
On File
Legislative District 48 (King*)
State Senator Partisan office (4-year term)
Rodney Tom
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 594
Medina  WA  98039
(425) 466-1030
6/7/2010
10:52 AM
On File
Gregg Bennett
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 4165
Bellevue  WA  98004
(425) 999-6494
6/7/2010
12:40 PM
On File
Ronald Fuller
(Prefers Independent Party)
On File Candidate withdrawn on 6/11/2010 12:00:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Diane Tebelius
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 53486
Bellevue  WA  98015
(253) 273-8988
6/10/2010
8:54 AM
On File
Ross Hunter
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 4204
Bellevue  WA  98009
(425) 637-8149
6/10/2010
3:18 PM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Deb Eddy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6619 132nd Ave NE PMB 149
Kirkland  WA  98033
(425) 827-9105
6/8/2010
4:13 PM
On File
Philip L. Wilson
(Prefers Republican Party)
525 166th Ave NE
Bellevue  WA  98008
(425) 242-8053
6/11/2010
3:17 PM
On File
Legislative District 49 (Clark*)
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan office (2-year term)
Jim Jacks
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1111 Main Street, Suite 400
Vancouver  WA  98660
(360) 989-7737
6/8/2010
10:54 AM
On File
Bill Cismar
(Prefers Republican Party)
2415 NE 58th St
Vancouver  WA  98663
(503) 381-0088
6/8/2010
10:58 AM
On File
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan office (2-year term)
Craig Riley
(Prefers Republican Party)
1701 Broadway St #241
Vancouver  WA  98663
(360) 953-0300
6/7/2010
11:13 AM
On File
Jim Moeller
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1701 Broadway St #328
Vancouver  WA  98663
(360) 903-5115
6/7/2010
1:00 PM
On File
Supreme Court (Statewide)
Justice Position 1 Nonpartisan office (6-year term)
Jim Johnson
PO Box 6821
Tacoma  WA  98417
(360) 539-2012
6/9/2010
1:31 PM
On File
Justice Position 5 Nonpartisan office (6-year term)
Barbara Madsen
6344 41st Ave SW
Seattle  WA  98136
(253) 905-3272
6/8/2010
1:21 PM
On File
Justice Position 6 Nonpartisan office (6-year term)
Charlie Wiggins
241 Madison Ave N
Bainbridge Island  WA  98110
(425) 572-0854
6/7/2010
1:14 PM
On File
Richard B. Sanders
PO Box 2241
Olympia  WA  98507
(206) 337-2329
6/8/2010
12:50 PM
On File
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 (King)
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan office (6-year term)
C. Kenneth Grosse
7740 31st Ave NW
Seattle  WA  98117
 
 
6/7/2010
10:37 AM
On File
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan office (1-year unexpired term)
Michael Spearman
PO Box 19881
Seattle  WA  98109
(206) 898-9841
6/7/2010
2:45 PM
On File
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 2 (Snohomish)
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan office (6-year term)
Steve Dwyer
PO Box 1265
Edmonds  WA  98020-1265
(206) 617-3034
6/7/2010
1:15 PM
On File
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 1 (Pierce)
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan office (6-year term)
Marywave Van Deren
PO Box 1763
Tacoma  WA  98401
(253) 927-4078
6/7/2010
9:22 AM
On File
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan office (4-year unexpired term)
Lisa Worswick
PO Box 732013
Puyallup  WA  98373
(253) 301-7733
6/7/2010
9:11 AM
On File
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 3 (Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum)
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan office (6-year term)
Jill M. Johanson
1503 21st Ave
Longview  WA  98632
(360) 430-9422
6/10/2010
6:19 PM
On File
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 1 (Ferry, Lincoln, Okanogan, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens)
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan office (2-year unexpired term)
Laurel Siddoway
PO Box 1663
Spokane  WA  99210-1663
(509) 624-8066
6/7/2010
1:03 PM
On File
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 2 (Adams, Asotin, Benton, Columbia, Franklin, Garfield, Grant, Walla Walla, Whitman)
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan office (6-year term)
Dennis Sweeney
2150 Harris Ave
Richland  WA  99354
 
 
6/7/2010
2:05 PM
On File
Klickitat, Skamania Superior Court (Klickitat, Skamania)
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan office (2-year unexpired term)
Brian Altman
302 Oak Flat Road
Goldendale  WA  98620
(509) 773-6020
8/23/2010
9:30 AM
On File
San Juan Superior Court (San Juan)
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan office (2-year unexpired term)
Donald E. Eaton
PO Box 926
Friday Harbor  WA  98250
(360) 378-4681
 
6/7/2010
1:06 PM
On File
* denotes partial County
Phone Numbers | Privacy Policy | Accessibility
Washington Secretary of State · Elections Division
520 Union Ave SE
PO Box 40229, Olympia WA 98504-0229
(360) 902-4180