Jump to Content
2012Gen-Offices-static General Election

2012 General Election Offices Open for Election

346 Offices Open
Office (Term) Incumbent File With Filing Fee
United States Statewide
President/Vice President
(4-year term, Partisan)
Barack Obama / Joe Biden
State 0.00
U.S. Senator
(6-year term, Partisan)
Maria Cantwell
State 1740.00
Congressional District 1 King*, Skagit*, Snohomish*, Whatcom*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Vacant
State 1740.00
Congressional District 2 Island, San Juan, Skagit*, Snohomish*, Whatcom*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Rick Larsen
State 1740.00
Congressional District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Thurston*, Wahkiakum
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jaime Herrera Beutler
State 1740.00
Congressional District 4 Adams, Benton, Douglas*, Franklin, Grant, Okanogan, Walla Walla*, Yakima
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Doc Hastings
State 1740.00
Congressional District 5 Asotin, Columbia, Ferry, Garfield, Lincoln, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens, Walla Walla*, Whitman
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
State 1740.00
Congressional District 6 Clallam, Grays Harbor*, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason*, Pierce*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Norm Dicks
State 1740.00
Congressional District 7 King*, Snohomish*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jim McDermott
State 1740.00
Congressional District 8 Chelan, Douglas*, King*, Kittitas, Pierce*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Dave Reichert
State 1740.00
Congressional District 9 King*, Pierce*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
Adam Smith
State 1740.00
Congressional District 10 Mason*, Pierce*, Thurston*
U.S. Representative
(2-year term, Partisan)
 
State 1740.00
Congressional District 1 One Month Short Term King*, Kitsap*, Snohomish*
U.S. Representative
(1-year term, Partisan)
Vacant
State 1740.00
Washington State Statewide
Governor
(4-year term, Partisan)
Christine Gregoire
State 1668.91
Lt. Governor
(4-year term, Partisan)
Brad Owen
State 939.48
Secretary of State
(4-year term, Partisan)
Sam Reed
State 1169.50
State Treasurer
(4-year term, Partisan)
Jim McIntire
State 1169.50
State Auditor
(4-year term, Partisan)
Brian Sonntag
State 1169.50
Attorney General
(4-year term, Partisan)
Rob McKenna
State 1517.18
Commissioner of Public Lands
(4-year term, Partisan)
Peter J. Goldmark
State 1216.18
Superintendent of Public Instruction
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Randy Dorn
State 1216.18
Insurance Commissioner
(4-year term, Partisan)
Mike Kreidler
State 1169.50
Legislative District 1 King*, Snohomish*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Rosemary McAuliffe
State 421.06
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Derek Stanford
State 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Luis Moscoso
State 421.06
Legislative District 2 Pierce*, Thurston*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Randi Becker
State 421.06
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jim McCune
State 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
J. T. Wilcox
State 421.06
Legislative District 3 Spokane*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Lisa Brown
Spokane* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Andy Billig
Spokane* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Timm Ormsby
Spokane* 421.06
Legislative District 4 Spokane*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Mike Padden
Spokane* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Larry Crouse
Spokane* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Matt Shea
Spokane* 421.06
Legislative District 5 King*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Cheryl Pflug
King* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jay Rodne
King* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Glenn Anderson
King* 421.06
Legislative District 6 Spokane*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Kevin Parker
Spokane* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
John E. Ahern
Spokane* 421.06
Legislative District 7 Ferry, Okanogan*, Pend Oreille, Spokane*, Stevens
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Shelly Short
State 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Joel Kretz
State 421.06
Legislative District 8 Benton*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Brad Klippert
Benton* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Larry Haler
Benton* 421.06
Legislative District 9 Adams, Asotin, Franklin*, Garfield, Spokane*, Whitman
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Mark G. Schoesler
State 421.06
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Susan Fagan
State 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Joe Schmick
State 421.06
Legislative District 10 Island, Skagit*, Snohomish*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Mary Margaret Haugen
State 421.06
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Norma Smith
State 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Barbara Bailey
State 421.06
Legislative District 11 King*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Margarita Prentice
King* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Zack Hudgins
King* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Bob Hasegawa
King* 421.06
Legislative District 12 Chelan, Douglas, Grant*, Okanogan*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Linda Evans Parlette
State 421.06
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Cary Condotta
State 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mike Armstrong
State 421.06
Legislative District 13 Grant*, Kittitas, Lincoln, Yakima*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Judith (Judy) Warnick
State 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Bill Hinkle
State 421.06
Legislative District 14 Clark*, Klickitat, Skamania, Yakima*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Curtis King
State 421.06
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Norm Johnson
State 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Charles Ross
State 421.06
Legislative District 15 Yakima*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Bruce Chandler
Yakima* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
David Taylor
Yakima* 421.06
Legislative District 16 Benton*, Columbia, Franklin*, Walla Walla
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Mike Hewitt
State 421.06
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Maureen Walsh
State 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Terry R. Nealey
State 421.06
Legislative District 17 Clark*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Don Benton
Clark* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Tim Probst
Clark* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Paul Harris
Clark* 421.06
Legislative District 18 Clark*
State Senator
(4-year short and full term, Partisan)
Ann Rivers
Clark* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
Vacant
Clark* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Ed Orcutt
Clark* 421.06
Legislative District 19 Cowlitz*, Grays Harbor*, Lewis*, Pacific, Wahkiakum
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Brian Hatfield
State 421.06
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Dean Takko
State 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Brian E. Blake
State 421.06
Legislative District 20 Clark*, Cowlitz*, Lewis*, Thurston*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Dan Swecker
State 421.06
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Richard DeBolt
State 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Gary Alexander
State 421.06
Legislative District 21 Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mary Helen Roberts
Snohomish* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Marko Liias
Snohomish* 421.06
Legislative District 22 Thurston*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Karen Fraser
Thurston* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Chris Reykdal
Thurston* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Sam Hunt
Thurston* 421.06
Legislative District 23 Kitsap*
State Senator
(4-year short and full term, Partisan)
Christine Rolfes
Kitsap* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Sherry V. Appleton
Kitsap* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Drew Hansen
Kitsap* 421.06
Legislative District 24 Clallam, Grays Harbor*, Jefferson
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Jim Hargrove
State 421.06
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Kevin Van De Wege
State 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Steve Tharinger
State 421.06
Legislative District 25 Pierce*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Jim Kastama
Pierce* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Bruce Dammeier
Pierce* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Hans Zeiger
Pierce* 421.06
Legislative District 26 Kitsap*, Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jan Angel
State 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Larry Seaquist
State 421.06
Legislative District 27 Pierce*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Debbie Regala
Pierce* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Laurie Jinkins
Pierce* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jeannie Darneille
Pierce* 421.06
Legislative District 28 Pierce*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Mike Carrell
Pierce* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Troy Kelley
Pierce* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Tami Green
Pierce* 421.06
Legislative District 29 Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Connie Ladenburg
Pierce* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Steve Kirby
Pierce* 421.06
Legislative District 30 King*, Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mark Miloscia
State 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Katrina Asay
State 421.06
Legislative District 31 King*, Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Cathy Dahlquist
State 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Christopher Hurst
State 421.06
Legislative District 32 King*, Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Cindy Ryu
State 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Ruth Kagi
State 421.06
Legislative District 33 King*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Tina Orwall
King* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Dave Upthegrove
King* 421.06
Legislative District 34 King*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Eileen L. Cody
King* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Joe Fitzgibbon
King* 421.06
Legislative District 35 Kitsap*, Mason, Thurston*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Kathy Haigh
State 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Fred Finn
State 421.06
Legislative District 36 King*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Reuven Carlyle
King* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mary Lou Dickerson
King* 421.06
Legislative District 37 King*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Sharon Tomiko Santos
King* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Eric Pettigrew
King* 421.06
Legislative District 38 Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
John McCoy
Snohomish* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mike Sells
Snohomish* 421.06
Legislative District 39 King*, Skagit*, Snohomish*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Val Stevens
State 421.06
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Dan Kristiansen
State 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Kirk Pearson
State 421.06
Legislative District 40 San Juan, Skagit*, Whatcom*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Kevin Ranker
State 421.06
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Kristine Lytton
State 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jeff Morris
State 421.06
Legislative District 41 King*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Steve Litzow
King* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Marcie Maxwell
King* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Judy Clibborn
King* 421.06
Legislative District 42 Whatcom*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jason Overstreet
Whatcom* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Vincent Buys
Whatcom* 421.06
Legislative District 43 King*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jamie Pedersen
King* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Frank Chopp
King* 421.06
Legislative District 44 Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Hans Dunshee
Snohomish* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mike Hope
Snohomish* 421.06
Legislative District 45 King*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Roger Goodman
King* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Larry Springer
King* 421.06
Legislative District 46 King*
State Senator
(2-year unexpired term, Partisan)
David Frockt
King* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year short and full term, Partisan)
Gerry Pollet
King* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Phyllis Gutierrez Kenney
King* 421.06
Legislative District 47 King*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Mark Hargrove
King* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Pat Sullivan
King* 421.06
Legislative District 48 King*
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Ross Hunter
King* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Deb Eddy
King* 421.06
Legislative District 49 Clark*
State Senator
(4-year term, Partisan)
Craig Pridemore
Clark* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 1
(2-year term, Partisan)
Sharon Wylie
Clark* 421.06
State Representative Pos. 2
(2-year term, Partisan)
Jim Moeller
Clark* 421.06
Supreme Court Statewide
Justice Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Susan Owens
State 1642.21
Justice Position 8
(6-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Steven C. Gonzalez
State 1642.21
Justice Position 9
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Tom Chambers
State 1642.21
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 King
Judge Position 4
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ronald E. Cox
King 1563.28
Judge Position 7
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Marlin J Appelwick
King 1563.28
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 3 Island, San Juan, Skagit, Whatcom
Judge Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Mary Kay Becker
State 1563.28
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 1 Pierce
Judge Position 3
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Christine Quinn-Brintnall
Pierce 1563.28
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 2 Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason, Thurston
Judge Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
David H. Armstrong
State 1563.28
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum
Judge Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Joel Penoyar
State 1563.28
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 1 Ferry, Lincoln, Okanogan, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens
Judge Position 1
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Laurel Siddoway
State 1563.28
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 3 Chelan, Douglas, Kittitas, Klickitat, Yakima
Judge Position 2
(6-year term, Nonpartisan)
Teresa C. Kulik
State 1563.28
Adams Superior Court Adams
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Richard W. Miller
Adams 1488.32
Asotin, Columbia, Garfield Superior Court Asotin, Columbia, Garfield
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
William D. (Bill) Acey
State 1488.32
Benton, Franklin Superior Court Benton, Franklin
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Bruce Spanner
State 1488.32
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Robert G. Swisher
State 1488.32
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Craig J. Matheson
State 1488.32
Judge Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Cameron Mitchell
State 1488.32
Judge Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Vic L. VanderSchoor
State 1488.32
Judge Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Carrie L. Runge
State 1488.32
Chelan Superior Court Chelan
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Lesley A. Allan
Chelan 1488.32
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
T.W. (Chip) Small
Chelan 1488.32
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John E. Bridges
Chelan 1488.32
Clallam Superior Court Clallam
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ken Williams
Clallam 1488.32
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
George L. Wood
Clallam 1488.32
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Brooke Taylor
Clallam 1488.32
Clark Superior Court Clark
Judge Position 1
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Daniel L. Stahnke
Clark 1488.32
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John P. Wulle
Clark 1488.32
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John F. Nichols
Clark 1488.32
Judge Position 4
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
 
Clark 1488.32
Judge Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Rich Melnick
Clark 1488.32
Judge Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Barbara D. Johnson
Clark 1488.32
Judge Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
James E. Rulli
Clark 1488.32
Judge Position 8
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Diane M. Woolard
Clark 1488.32
Judge Position 9
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Robert A. Lewis
Clark 1488.32
Judge Position 10
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Scott A. Collier
Clark 1488.32
Cowlitz Superior Court Cowlitz
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Gary Bashor
Cowlitz 1488.32
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Stephen M. Warning
Cowlitz 1488.32
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Michael H. Evans
Cowlitz 1488.32
Judge Position 4
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Marilyn Nitteberg-Haan
Cowlitz 1488.32
Douglas Superior Court Douglas
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John Hotchkiss
Douglas 1488.32
Ferry, Pend Oreille, Stevens Superior Court Ferry, Pend Oreille, Stevens
Judge Position 1
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Patrick Monasmith
State 1488.32
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Allen C. Nielson
State 1488.32
Grant Superior Court Grant
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Evan E. Sperline
Grant 1488.32
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John Knodell
Grant 1488.32
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John M. Antosz
Grant 1488.32
Grays Harbor Superior Court Grays Harbor
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Gordon L. Godfrey
Grays Harbor 1488.32
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Dave Edwards
Grays Harbor 1488.32
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
F. Mark McCauley
Grays Harbor 1488.32
Island Superior Court Island
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Alan R. Hancock
Island 1488.32
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Vickie I. Churchill
Island 1488.32
Jefferson Superior Court Jefferson
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Craddock Verser
Jefferson 1488.32
King Superior Court King
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Tim Bradshaw
King 1488.32
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Cheryl B. Carey
King 1488.32
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Julie A. Spector
King 1488.32
Judge Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Mary Roberts
King 1488.32
Judge Position 5
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Lori Kay Smith
King 1488.32
Judge Position 6
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Barbara Linde
King 1488.32
Judge Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kim Prochnau
King 1488.32
Judge Position 8
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jay White
King 1488.32
Judge Position 9
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jeffrey M. Ramsdell
King 1488.32
Judge Position 10
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Regina S. Cahan
King 1488.32
Judge Position 11
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Catherine Shaffer
King 1488.32
Judge Position 12
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Dean S. Lum
King 1488.32
Judge Position 13
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Theresa Doyle
King 1488.32
Judge Position 14
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Brian Gain
King 1488.32
Judge Position 15
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Mary Yu
King 1488.32
Judge Position 16
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Michael C. Hayden
King 1488.32
Judge Position 17
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
J. Wesley Saint Clair
King 1488.32
Judge Position 18
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Susan J. Craighead
King 1488.32
Judge Position 19
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Harry McCarthy
King 1488.32
Judge Position 20
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Michael Heavey
King 1488.32
Judge Position 21
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Greg Canova
King 1488.32
Judge Position 22
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Holly Hill
King 1488.32
Judge Position 23
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Andrea A. Darvas
King 1488.32
Judge Position 24
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Patrick Oishi
King 1488.32
Judge Position 25
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jim Doerty
King 1488.32
Judge Position 26
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Laura Gene Middaugh
King 1488.32
Judge Position 27
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Joan Elizabeth DuBuque
King 1488.32
Judge Position 28
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Carol Schapira
King 1488.32
Judge Position 29
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Sharon Armstrong
King 1488.32
Judge Position 30
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Doug North
King 1488.32
Judge Position 31
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Helen L. Halpert
King 1488.32
Judge Position 32
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
LeRoy McCullough
King 1488.32
Judge Position 33
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Richard Eadie
King 1488.32
Judge Position 34
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Michael J. Trickey
King 1488.32
Judge Position 35
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Beth M. Andrus
King 1488.32
Judge Position 36
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jean Rietschel
King 1488.32
Judge Position 37
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Barbara Mack
King 1488.32
Judge Position 38
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Richard F. McDermott
King 1488.32
Judge Position 39
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Patricia H. Clark
King 1488.32
Judge Position 40
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Bruce W. Hilyer
King 1488.32
Judge Position 41
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Palmer Robinson
King 1488.32
Judge Position 42
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Chris Washington
King 1488.32
Judge Position 43
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
William L. Downing
King 1488.32
Judge Position 44
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ronald Kessler
King 1488.32
Judge Position 45
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jim Rogers
King 1488.32
Judge Position 46
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
 
King 1488.32
Judge Position 47
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Deborah D. Fleck
King 1488.32
Judge Position 48
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Laura Inveen
King 1488.32
Judge Position 49
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Monica Benton
King 1488.32
Judge Position 50
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
James D. Cayce
King 1488.32
Judge Position 51
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John P. Erlick
King 1488.32
Judge Position 52
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Bruce E. Heller
King 1488.32
Judge Position 53
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Mariane Spearman
King 1488.32
Kitsap Superior Court Kitsap
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jeanette Dalton
Kitsap 1488.32
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Leila Mills
Kitsap 1488.32
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Anna M. Laurie
Kitsap 1488.32
Judge Position 4
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Steve Dixon
Kitsap 1488.32
Judge Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jay B. Roof
Kitsap 1488.32
Judge Position 6
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Kevin Hull
Kitsap 1488.32
Judge Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
M. Karlynn Haberly
Kitsap 1488.32
Judge Position 8
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Sally F. Olsen
Kitsap 1488.32
Kittitas Superior Court Kittitas
Judge Position 1
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Frances P. Chmelewski
Kittitas 1488.32
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Scott R. Sparks
Kittitas 1488.32
Klickitat, Skamania Superior Court Klickitat, Skamania
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Brian Altman
State 1488.32
Lewis Superior Court Lewis
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Nelson E. Hunt
Lewis 1488.32
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jim Lawler
Lewis 1488.32
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Richard L. Brosey
Lewis 1488.32
Lincoln Superior Court Lincoln
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John F. Strohmaier
Lincoln 1488.32
Mason Superior Court Mason
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Amber Finlay
Mason 1488.32
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Toni A. Sheldon
Mason 1488.32
Okanogan Superior Court Okanogan
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jack Burchard
Okanogan 1488.32
Judge Position 2
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Christopher E. Culp
Okanogan 1488.32
Pacific, Wahkiakum Superior Court Pacific, Wahkiakum
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Mike Sullivan
State 1488.32
Pierce Superior Court Pierce
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
James R. Orlando
Pierce 1488.32
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Katherine M. Stolz
Pierce 1488.32
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Tom Larkin
Pierce 1488.32
Judge Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Bryan Chushcoff
Pierce 1488.32
Judge Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Vicki L. Hogan
Pierce 1488.32
Judge Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Rosanne Buckner
Pierce 1488.32
Judge Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Frederick W. Fleming
Pierce 1488.32
Judge Position 8
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Brian Tollefson
Pierce 1488.32
Judge Position 9
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ed Murphy
Pierce 1488.32
Judge Position 10
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Gary Johnson
Pierce 1488.32
Judge Position 11
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John McCarthy
Pierce 1488.32
Judge Position 12
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Stephanie A. Arend
Pierce 1488.32
Judge Position 13
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kathryn Nelson
Pierce 1488.32
Judge Position 14
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Susan Keers Serko
Pierce 1488.32
Judge Position 15
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Thomas J. Felnagle
Pierce 1488.32
Judge Position 16
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Elizabeth P. Martin
Pierce 1488.32
Judge Position 17
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ronald E. Culpepper
Pierce 1488.32
Judge Position 18
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Bev Grant
Pierce 1488.32
Judge Position 19
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Linda Lee
Pierce 1488.32
Judge Position 20
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kitty-Ann van Doorninck
Pierce 1488.32
Judge Position 21
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Frank E. Cuthbertson
Pierce 1488.32
Judge Position 22
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John R. Hickman
Pierce 1488.32
San Juan Superior Court San Juan
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Donald E. Eaton
San Juan 1488.32
Skagit Superior Court Skagit
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John M. Meyer
Skagit 1488.32
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Michael E. Rickert
Skagit 1488.32
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Susan K. Cook
Skagit 1488.32
Judge Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
David R. Needy
Skagit 1488.32
Snohomish Superior Court Snohomish
Judge Position 1
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Marybeth Dingledy
Snohomish 1488.32
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Joe Wilson
Snohomish 1488.32
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Thomas J. Wynne
Snohomish 1488.32
Judge Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Linda C. Krese
Snohomish 1488.32
Judge Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Richard T. Okrent
Snohomish 1488.32
Judge Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
George Appel
Snohomish 1488.32
Judge Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
George N. Bowden
Snohomish 1488.32
Judge Position 8
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Eric Z. Lucas
Snohomish 1488.32
Judge Position 9
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Dave Kurtz
Snohomish 1488.32
Judge Position 10
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Janice Ellis
Snohomish 1488.32
Judge Position 11
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Larry E. McKeeman
Snohomish 1488.32
Judge Position 12
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Anita L. Farris
Snohomish 1488.32
Judge Position 13
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Michael T. Downes
Snohomish 1488.32
Judge Position 14
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ellen J. Fair
Snohomish 1488.32
Judge Position 15
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Bruce I. Weiss
Snohomish 1488.32
Spokane Superior Court Spokane
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Annette S. Plese
Spokane 1488.32
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
James M. Triplet
Spokane 1488.32
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Tari S. Eitzen
Spokane 1488.32
Judge Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Kathleen M. O'Connor
Spokane 1488.32
Judge Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Michael P. Price
Spokane 1488.32
Judge Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Sam F. Cozza
Spokane 1488.32
Judge Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Maryann C. Moreno
Spokane 1488.32
Judge Position 8
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Harold D. Clarke III
Spokane 1488.32
Judge Position 9
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Jerome J. Leveque
Spokane 1488.32
Judge Position 10
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Linda G. Tompkins
Spokane 1488.32
Judge Position 11
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Greg Sypolt
Spokane 1488.32
Judge Position 12
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ellen Kalama Clark
Spokane 1488.32
Thurston Superior Court Thurston
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Chris Wickham
State and County 1488.32
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Paula Casey
State and County 1488.32
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Carol Murphy
State and County 1488.32
Judge Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Tom McPhee
State and County 1488.32
Judge Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Lisa L. Sutton
State and County 1488.32
Judge Position 6
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
James Dixon
State and County 1488.32
Judge Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Gary R. Tabor
State and County 1488.32
Judge Position 8
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Anne Hirsch
State and County 1488.32
Walla Walla Superior Court Walla Walla
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
John W. Lohrmann
Walla Walla 1488.32
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Donald W. Schacht
Walla Walla 1488.32
Whatcom Superior Court Whatcom
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ira Uhrig
Whatcom 1488.32
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Steve Mura
Whatcom 1488.32
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Chuck Snyder
Whatcom 1488.32
Whitman Superior Court Whitman
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
David Frazier
Whitman 1488.32
Yakima Superior Court Yakima
Judge Position 1
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Susan L. Hahn
Yakima 1488.32
Judge Position 2
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Michael G. McCarthy
Yakima 1488.32
Judge Position 3
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
F. James Gavin
Yakima 1488.32
Judge Position 4
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Blaine G. Gibson
Yakima 1488.32
Judge Position 5
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
David Elofson
Yakima 1488.32
Judge Position 6
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Ruth E. Reukauf
Yakima 1488.32
Judge Position 7
(4-year term, Nonpartisan)
Robert Lawrence-Berrey
Yakima 1488.32
Judge Position 8
(4-year short and full term, Nonpartisan)
Richard Bartheld
Yakima 1488.32
 
Washington State Seal
Washington Secretary of State
Elections Division
520 Union Ave SE
PO Box 40229, Olympia WA 98504-0229
(360) 902-4180
Privacy Policy