2012 Candidates Who Have Filed

BallotName JurisdictionName ReportingName PartyName
Mark Faith County of Franklin Commissioner #1 (Prefers Republican Party)
Brad Peck County of Franklin Commissioner #1 (Prefers Republican Party)
Rosie Rumsey County of Franklin Commissioner #1 (Prefers Republican Party)
Bob Koch County of Franklin Commissioner #2 (Prefers Republican Party)
Al Yenney County of Franklin Commissioner #2 (Prefers Republican Party)
Lee Barrow County of Franklin Commissioner #2 (Prefers Republican Party)
Patrick E. Barnett County of Franklin Commissioner #2 (Prefers Republican Party)
Stu Nelson Public Utility District Commissioner #3
 Tom Larsen Public Utility District Commissioner #3
Taylor Franklin Taranto 001 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
C. J. Jim" Rabideau" 006 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
Greg Beeler 007 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
Jan Connolly 008 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
Caroline Bowdish 010 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
Fred Nimmo 013 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
Michael Staudinger 015 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
Anthony Smith 017 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
Brad Peck 021 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
Patricia Joy Yuhant 023 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
James M. Hales 024 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
John Hughlett 025 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
James (Jim) Hale 026 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
Gary W. Chapton 032 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
Mary Jo. Wyckoff 032 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
John J. Patrick 034 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
Bradford Gregory 037 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
Brad Hansen 040 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
Matt Beaton 041 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
Shawn P Sant 046 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
Rick Miller 051 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
Matt Watkins 054 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
Richard Lathim 055 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
Raymond F. Clish 056 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
Rick Rochleau 059 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
Robert C Whitelatch 060 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
Kae Hopkins 061 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
Jim Raymond 061 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
 John Pietrusiewicz 064 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
Stephanie Swanberg 065 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
Mark Faith 066 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
Thomas M Cornell 067 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
Brenda High 071 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
Scot Haws 073 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
Colin Hastings 074 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
Blair Eyre 074 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
Richard Klingele 077 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
Kevin A. Carle 080 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
Josie Koelzer 081 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
Pat Hailey 083 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
Cheryl W. Cox 087 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
Marcus (Mark) Scott 092 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
Jim Follansbee 100 Precinct Committeeman Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
Michael Baumgartner County of Franklin U.S. Senator (Prefers Republican Party)
Will Baker County of Franklin U.S. Senator (Prefers Reform Party)
Chuck Jackson County of Franklin U.S. Senator (Prefers Republican Party)
Timmy (Doc) Wilson County of Franklin U.S. Senator (Prefers Democratic Party)
Art Coday County of Franklin U.S. Senator (Prefers Republican Party)
Maria Cantwell County of Franklin U.S. Senator (Prefers Democratic Party)
Glen (Stocky) R. Stockwell County of Franklin U.S. Senator (Prefers Republican Party)
Mike the Mover County of Franklin U.S. Senator (Prefers Republican Party)
Mary Baechler Congressional District U.S. Representative (Prefers Democratic Party)
Doc Hastings Congressional District U.S. Representative (Prefers Republican Party)
Mohammad H. Said Congressional District U.S. Representative (Prefers Democratic Party)
Jamie Wheeler Congressional District U.S. Representative (Prefers Republican Party)
Rob Hill County of Franklin Governor (Prefers Democratic Party)
Rob McKenna County of Franklin Governor (Prefers Republican Party)
Jay Inslee County of Franklin Governor (Prefers Democratic  Party)
James White County of Franklin Governor (Prefers Independent Party)
Christian Joubert County of Franklin Governor (States No Party Preference)
Shahram Hadian County of Franklin Governor (Prefers Republican Party)
L. Dale Sorgen County of Franklin Governor (Prefers Independent Party)
Max Sampson County of Franklin Governor (Prefers Republican Party)
Javier O. Lopez County of Franklin Governor (Prefers Republican Party)
Glenn Anderson County of Franklin Lt. Governor (Prefers Indep Republican Party)
Brad Owen County of Franklin Lt. Governor (Prefers Democrat Party)
James Robert Deal County of Franklin Lt. Governor (States No Party Preference)
Bill Finkbeiner County of Franklin Lt. Governor (Prefers Republican Party)
Dave T. Sumner IV County of Franklin Lt. Governor (Prefers Neopopulist Party)
Mark Greene County of Franklin Lt. Governor (Prefers Democracy Indep. Party)
Jim Kastama County of Franklin Secretary of State (Prefers Democratic Party)
David J. Anderson County of Franklin Secretary of State (States No Party Preference)
Sam Wright County of Franklin Secretary of State (Prefers The Human Rights Party)
Karen Murray County of Franklin Secretary of State (Prefers Constitution Party)
Kathleen Drew County of Franklin Secretary of State (Prefers Democratic Party)
Kim Wyman County of Franklin Secretary of State (Prefers Republican Party)
Greg Nickels County of Franklin Secretary of State (Prefers Democratic Party)
Jim McIntire County of Franklin State Treasurer (Prefers Democratic Party)
Troy Kelley County of Franklin State Auditor (Prefers Democratic Party)
James Watkins County of Franklin State Auditor (Prefers Republican Party)
Mark Miloscia County of Franklin State Auditor (Prefers Democratic Party)
Craig Pridemore County of Franklin State Auditor (Prefers Democratic Party)
Bob Ferguson County of Franklin Attorney General (Prefers Democratic Party)
Reagan Dunn County of Franklin Attorney General (Prefers Republican Party)
Stephen Pidgeon County of Franklin Attorney General (Prefers Republican Party)
Stephen A. Sharon County of Franklin Commissioner of Public Lands (States No Party Preference)
Peter J. Goldmark County of Franklin Commissioner of Public Lands (Prefers Democratic Party)
Clint Didier County of Franklin Commissioner of Public Lands (Prefers Republican Party)
James Bauckman County of Franklin Superintendent of Public Instruction
Randy I. Dorn County of Franklin Superintendent of Public Instruction
Don Hansler County of Franklin Superintendent of Public Instruction
John Patterson Blair County of Franklin Superintendent of Public Instruction
Ronald L. (Ron) Higgins County of Franklin Superintendent of Public Instruction
John R. Adams County of Franklin Insurance Commissioner (Prefers Republican Party)
Mike Kreidler County of Franklin Insurance Commissioner (Prefers Democratic Party)
Scott Reilly County of Franklin Insurance Commissioner (Prefers Republican Party)
Brian C. Berend County of Franklin Insurance Commissioner (Prefers Independent Party)
Mark G. Schoesler Legislative District 9 State Senator (Prefers G.O.P. Party)
Susan Fagan Legislative District 9 State Representative Pos. 1 (Prefers Republican Party)
Joe Schmick Legislative District 9 State Representative Pos. 2 (Prefers Republican  Party)
Scott Nettles Legislative District 16 State Senator (Prefers Democratic Party)
Mike Hewitt Legislative District 16 State Senator (Prefers Republican Party)
Maureen Walsh Legislative District 16 State Representative Pos. 1 (Prefers Republican Party)
Mary Ruth Edwards Legislative District 16 State Representative Pos. 1 (Prefers Republican Party)
Terry R. Nealey Legislative District 16 State Representative Pos. 2 (Prefers Republican Party)
Douglas W. McQuaid Supreme Court Justice Position 2
Susan Owens Supreme Court Justice Position 2
Scott Stafne Supreme Court Justice Position 2
Bruce O. Danielson Supreme Court Justice Position 8
Steve Gonzalez Supreme Court Justice Position 8
Bruce Hilyer Supreme Court Justice Position 9
Sheryl Gordon McCloud Supreme Court Justice Position 9
Richard B. Sanders Supreme Court Justice Position 9
John W. Ladenburg Supreme Court Justice Position 9
Bruce Spanner Superior Ct Judge Position 1
Robert (Bob) Swisher Superior Ct Judge Position 2
Craig J. Matheson Superior Ct Judge Position 3
Cameron Mitchell Superior Ct Judge Position 4
Vic L. VanderSchoor Superior Ct Judge Position 5
Carrie L. Runge Superior Ct Judge Position 6