General Election: Tuesday, November 04, 2003 Archived Election Results
Top Navigation 1
  Text Mode     Graphic Mode  
Banner
Top Navigation 2
Left Navigation
Contact:
Brenda Sorensen; Auditor

205 S Columbus, Stop 2
Goldendale, WA 98620
Fax: 509 773-4244
Phone: 509 773-4001
Contact:
Brenda Sorensen; Auditor

205 S Columbus, Stop 2
Goldendale, WA 98620
Fax: 509 773-4244
Phone: 509 773-4001
Klickitat County Auditor > English > Elections > Archived Election Results > General Election: Tuesday, November 04, 2003
  Text Mode     Graphic Mode  
These vote totals are believed to be accurate. However, this is only a copy of the official results, and as such, errors may have been introduced in the process of replication.


Preliminary Ballot Results

General Election: Tuesday, November 04, 2003

Initiative to the People 841  
House Joint Resolution 4206  
City of Bingen Pos 3  City of Goldendale Mayor  City of Goldendale Pos 1  City of Goldendale Pos 2  City of Goldendale Pos 3  
City of Goldendale Pos 6  City of Goldendale Pos 7  City of White Salmon Mayor  City of White Salmon Pos 1  City of White Salmon Pos 2  
Wishram School Pos 1  Wishram School Pos 2  Wishram School Pos 3  Wishram School Pos 4  Wishram School Pos 5  
Prosser School Pos 5 Dis 2  Prosser School Pos 4 Dis 1  Prosser School Pos 3 Dis 5  
Bickleton School Pos 2  Bickleton School Pos 3  Bickleton School Pos 4  Bickleton School Dist RES  
Centerville School Pos 2  Centerville School Pos 4  Centerville School Pos 5  
Trout Lake School Pos 1  Trout Lake School Pos 4  Trout Lake School Pos 5  
Glenwood School Pos 1  Glenwood School Pos 4  Glenwood School Pos 5  
Klickitat School Pos 1  Klickitat School Pos 3  Klickitat School Pos 5  
Roosevelt School Pos 1  Roosevelt School Pos 2  Roosevelt School Pos 5  
Goldendale School Pos 1  Goldendale School Pos 2  Goldendale School Pos 3  Goldendale School Pos 4  
White Salmon School Pos 1  White Salmon School Pos 2  White Salmon School Pos 4  
Lyle School Pos 1  Lyle School Pos 2  Lyle School Pos 3  Lyle School Pos 5  
Fire Dist 1 Pos 1  Fire Dist 1 Pos 3  Fire Dist 1 Pos 5  Fire Dist 2 Pos 3  Fire Dist 5 Pos 2  
Fire Dist 6 Pos 1  Fire Dist 7 Pos 1  Fire Dist 8 Pos 1  Fire Dist 9 Pos 2  Fire Dist 11 Pos 1  
Fire Dist 12 Pos 2  Fire Dist 14 Pos 3  
Hospital Dist 1 Pos 3  Hospital Dist 2 Pos 2  Hospital Dist 2 Pos 3  Hospital Dist 2 Pos 4  Hospital Dist 2 Pos 5  
Recreation Dist Pos 2  Recreation Dist Pos 3  Recreation Dist Pos 5  
Cemetery Dist 1 Pos 3  Cemetery Dist 3 Pos 1  


Index of Races

Initiative to the People 841

3,714 100.00%

YES 2,026 54.55%
NO 1,688 45.45%

Index of Races

House Joint Resolution 4206

3,830 100.00%

APPROVED 3,089 80.65%
REJECTED 741 19.35%

Index of Races

City of Bingen Pos 3

35 100.00%

Jeanette Fentie 34 97.14%
Write-in 1 2.86%

Index of Races

City of Goldendale Mayor

708 100.00%

Mark Sigfrinius 405 57.20%
Steven Johnston 290 40.96%
Write-in 13 1.84%

Index of Races

City of Goldendale Pos 1

732 100.00%

Ron Lightfoot 315 43.03%
Mike Montanye 406 55.46%
Write-in 11 1.50%

Index of Races

City of Goldendale Pos 2

670 100.00%

David Rising 662 98.81%
Write-in 8 1.19%

Index of Races

City of Goldendale Pos 3

649 100.00%

Marty Dixon 636 98.00%
Write-in 13 2.00%

Index of Races

City of Goldendale Pos 6

721 100.00%

Tom Cuff 421 58.39%
Alexander Chisholm 283 39.25%
Ken McKune 15 2.08%
Write-in 2 0.28%

Index of Races

City of Goldendale Pos 7

741 100.00%

Joe M. Abbott 447 60.32%
Gerald Jerry Ream 290 39.14%
Write-in 4 0.54%

Index of Races

City of White Salmon Mayor

456 100.00%

Linda Jones 243 53.29%
Roger Holen 213 46.71%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

City of White Salmon Pos 1

393 100.00%

Richard A. Marx 341 86.77%
Tim Stone 43 10.94%
Write-in 9 2.29%

Index of Races

City of White Salmon Pos 2

357 100.00%

Francis H. Gaddis 348 97.48%
Write-in 9 2.52%

Index of Races

Wishram School Pos 1

120 100.00%

Clyde Rosa 63 52.50%
Leon R. Chilson 56 46.67%
Write-in 1 0.83%

Index of Races

Wishram School Pos 2

118 100.00%

Jeanne Simi 77 65.25%
Nicki Beer 36 30.51%
Write-in 5 4.24%

Index of Races

Wishram School Pos 3

120 100.00%

Janice M. Dougherty 52 43.33%
Mitch Johnson 62 51.67%
Write-in 6 5.00%

Index of Races

Wishram School Pos 4

120 100.00%

Gerald R. Walters 79 65.83%
Deborah D. Evans 41 34.17%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

Wishram School Pos 5

120 100.00%

Patsy Fifer 57 47.50%
Clifton Bowser 62 51.67%
Write-in 1 0.83%

Index of Races

Prosser School Pos 5 Dis 2

11 100.00%

Richard L. Thomas 11 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

Prosser School Pos 4 Dis 1

11 100.00%

Phil Miklas 11 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

Prosser School Pos 3 Dis 5

11 100.00%

Kay Brader 11 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

Bickleton School Pos 2

132 100.00%

Susan Powers 131 99.24%
Write-in 1 0.76%

Index of Races

Bickleton School Pos 3

124 100.00%

Billie J. Brown 122 98.39%
Write-in 2 1.61%

Index of Races

Bickleton School Pos 4

124 100.00%

John C. Jensen 119 95.97%
Write-in 5 4.03%

Index of Races

Bickleton School Dist RES

122 100.00%

YES 89 72.95%
NO 33 27.05%

Index of Races

Centerville School Pos 2

108 100.00%

Jess Kayser 106 98.15%
Write-in 2 1.85%

Index of Races

Centerville School Pos 4

109 100.00%

John S. Garner 108 99.08%
Write-in 1 0.92%

Index of Races

Centerville School Pos 5

114 100.00%

Brent Cameron 112 98.25%
Write-in 2 1.75%

Index of Races

Trout Lake School Pos 1

129 100.00%

Stephanie J. Irving 121 93.80%
Write-in 8 6.20%

Index of Races

Trout Lake School Pos 4

129 100.00%

Jim Wells 127 98.45%
Write-in 2 1.55%

Index of Races

Trout Lake School Pos 5

118 100.00%

Carl D. Allaway 107 90.68%
Write-in 11 9.32%

Index of Races

Glenwood School Pos 1

98 100.00%

Jerald F. Dean 98 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

Glenwood School Pos 4

92 100.00%

Harold E. Cole Jr 89 96.74%
Write-in 3 3.26%

Index of Races

Glenwood School Pos 5

95 100.00%

Jennifer L. Wilkins 81 85.26%
Write-in 14 14.74%

Index of Races

Klickitat School Pos 1

137 100.00%

Lori Fakesch 121 88.32%
Write-in 16 11.68%

Index of Races

Klickitat School Pos 3

155 100.00%

Marie Davis 65 41.94%
Andy Schlangen 90 58.06%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

Klickitat School Pos 5

155 100.00%

Ray C. Painter 78 50.32%
Art Justman III 77 49.68%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

Roosevelt School Pos 1

41 100.00%

James D. Beeks 37 90.24%
Write-in 4 9.76%

Index of Races

Roosevelt School Pos 2

40 100.00%

Tammy White 37 92.50%
Write-in 3 7.50%

Index of Races

Roosevelt School Pos 5

42 100.00%

Danielle Blain 41 97.62%
Write-in 1 2.38%

Index of Races

Goldendale School Pos 1

1,325 100.00%

Carl Conroy 1,306 98.57%
Write-in 19 1.43%

Index of Races

Goldendale School Pos 2

1,479 100.00%

Pat Gallagher 1,077 72.82%
Mark Doubravsky 397 26.84%
Write-in 5 0.34%

Index of Races

Goldendale School Pos 3

1,305 100.00%

Deborah Lynne Heart 1,295 99.23%
Write-in 10 0.77%

Index of Races

Goldendale School Pos 4

1,230 100.00%

Larry Hurst 1,212 98.54%
Write-in 18 1.46%

Index of Races

White Salmon School Pos 1

796 100.00%

Josie Salka 790 99.25%
Write-in 6 0.75%

Index of Races

White Salmon School Pos 2

808 100.00%

Bill Clack 806 99.75%
Write-in 2 0.25%

Index of Races

White Salmon School Pos 4

764 100.00%

Thomas S. Stevenson 747 97.77%
Write-in 17 2.23%

Index of Races

Lyle School Pos 1

467 100.00%

Penny McAnally 263 56.32%
Danny Smith 200 42.83%
Write-in 4 0.86%

Index of Races

Lyle School Pos 2

370 100.00%

Tom Jellum(R) 323 87.30%
Write-in 47 12.70%

Index of Races

Lyle School Pos 3

342 100.00%

Jimmy R. Griffith 297 86.84%
Write-in 45 13.16%

Index of Races

Lyle School Pos 5

472 100.00%

Jeff Eiesland 295 62.50%
Richard A. Becker 176 37.29%
Write-in 1 0.21%

Index of Races

Fire Dist 1 Pos 1

122 100.00%

Ray Holtmann 122 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

Fire Dist 1 Pos 3

134 100.00%

Eula Smith 133 99.25%
Write-in 1 0.75%

Index of Races

Fire Dist 1 Pos 5

102 100.00%

Michael L. Calahan 101 99.02%
Write-in 1 0.98%

Index of Races

Fire Dist 2 Pos 3

127 100.00%

Virginia Read 127 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

Fire Dist 5 Pos 2

99 100.00%

Louis H. Cosner 96 96.97%
Write-in 3 3.03%

Index of Races

Fire Dist 6 Pos 1

153 100.00%

Raymond D Manning Jr 126 82.35%
Write-in 27 17.65%

Index of Races

Fire Dist 7 Pos 1

626 100.00%

Jane F. Lee 370 59.11%
Shannon Middleton 254 40.58%
Write-in 2 0.32%

Index of Races

Fire Dist 8 Pos 1

90 100.00%

Harry Miller 90 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

Fire Dist 9 Pos 2

51 100.00%

George E. Wesley 50 98.04%
Write-in 1 1.96%

Index of Races

Fire Dist 11 Pos 1

107 100.00%

Alan M. Rosa 99 92.52%
Write-in 8 7.48%

Index of Races

Fire Dist 12 Pos 2

129 100.00%

James R. Read 126 97.67%
Write-in 3 2.33%

Index of Races

Fire Dist 14 Pos 3

60 100.00%

Douglas L. Taylor 57 95.00%
Write-in 3 5.00%

Index of Races

Hospital Dist 1 Pos 3

1,794 100.00%

Wayne M. Claussen 1,127 62.82%
Alan M. Jussila 580 32.33%
Allan Byers 61 3.40%
Write-in 26 1.45%

Index of Races

Hospital Dist 2 Pos 2

1,229 100.00%

Thomas R. Massart 1,222 99.43%
Write-in 7 0.57%

Index of Races

Hospital Dist 2 Pos 3

1,184 100.00%

David Elkins 1,167 98.56%
Write-in 17 1.44%

Index of Races

Hospital Dist 2 Pos 4

1,183 100.00%

Donald Schaack 1,176 99.41%
Write-in 7 0.59%

Index of Races

Hospital Dist 2 Pos 5

1,174 100.00%

Kraig Howard 1,167 99.40%
Write-in 7 0.60%

Index of Races

Recreation Dist Pos 2

1,202 100.00%

Scott C. Green 1,193 99.25%
Write-in 9 0.75%

Index of Races

Recreation Dist Pos 3

1,224 100.00%

Dennis Goodrich 1,202 98.20%
Write-in 22 1.80%

Index of Races

Recreation Dist Pos 5

1,287 100.00%

Dustin D. Conroy 1,273 98.91%
Write-in 14 1.09%

Index of Races

Cemetery Dist 1 Pos 3

786 100.00%

Mary Ann Fritchey 777 98.85%
Write-in 9 1.15%

Index of Races

Cemetery Dist 3 Pos 1

99 100.00%

Kay C. Hoodenpyl 98 98.99%
Write-in 1 1.01%

End of File



Contact:
Brenda Sorensen; Auditor

205 S Columbus, MS-CH-2
Room 203
Goldendale, WA 98620
Fax: 509 773-4244
Phone: 509 773-4001
 
Right Top Content
Contact:
Brenda Sorensen; Auditor

205 S Columbus, Stop 2
Goldendale, WA 98620
Fax: 509 773-4244
Phone: 509 773-4001
Right Image
Right Bottom Content
Footer Content