Primary: Tuesday, September 14, 2004 Archived Election Results
Top Navigation 1
  Text Mode     Graphic Mode  
Banner
Top Navigation 2
Left Navigation
Contact:
Brenda Sorensen; Auditor

205 S Columbus, Stop 2
Goldendale, WA 98620
Fax: 509 773-4244
Phone: 509 773-4001
Contact:
Brenda Sorensen; Auditor

205 S Columbus, Stop 2
Goldendale, WA 98620
Fax: 509 773-4244
Phone: 509 773-4001
Klickitat County Auditor > English > Elections > Archived Election Results > Primary: Tuesday, September 14, 2004
  Text Mode     Graphic Mode  
These vote totals are believed to be accurate. However, this is only a copy of the official results, and as such, errors may have been introduced in the process of replication.


Preliminary Ballot Results

Primary: Tuesday, September 14, 2004


Preference  
US SENATOR - D  US REP DIST 4 - D  
GOVERNOR - D  
LT GOVERNOR - D  
SECRETARY OF STATE - D  
STATE TREASURER - D  STATE AUDITOR - D  
ATTORNEY GENERAL - D  
COMMISSIONER PUBLIC LANDS - D  
INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - D  
STATE REP DIST 15 POS 1 - D  STATE REP DIST 15 POS 2 - D  
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST - D  COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3 - D  
PCO APPLETON - D  PCO BINGEN - D  PCO WHITE SALMON 109 - D  
PCO EAST LYLE 024 - D  PCO E KLICKITAT 004 - D  PCO FRUIT VALLEY 005 - D  
PCO HUSUM 007 - D  PCO CENTERVILLE 002 - D  PCO GLENWOOD 006 - D  
PCO GOLDENDALE 1- 102 - D  PCO GOLDENDALE 2-103 - D  PCO GOLDENDALE 3-104 - D  
PCO NORTH DALLES 011 - D  PCO ORCHARD HEIGHTS 021 - D  PCO PINE FOREST 013 - D  
PCO WISHRAM 019 - D  PCO LYLE 008 - D  PCO MT BROOK 009 - D  
PCO NORTH FRUIT VALLEY 01 - D  PCO NORTH WHITE SALMON - D  PCO TROUT LAKE 013 - D  
PCO WEST KLICKITAT 017 - D  PCO ALDERCREEK 001 - D  PCO WOODLAND 020 - D  
US SENATOR - R  US REP DIST 4 - R  
GOVERNOR - R  
LT GOVERNOR - R  
SECRETARY OF STATE - R  
STATE TREASURER - R  STATE AUDITOR - R  
ATTORNEY GENERAL - R  
COMMISSIONER PUBLIC LANDS - R  
INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - R  
STATE REP DIST 15 POS 1 - R  STATE REP DIST 15 POS 2 - R  
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1 - R  COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3 - R  
PCO APPLETON 022 - R  PCO BINGEN 101 - R  PCO WHITE SALMON 109 - R  
PCO EAST LYLE 024 - R  PCO EAST KLICKITAT 004 - R  PCO FRUIT VALLEY 005 - R  
PCO HUSUM 007 - R  PCO ALDERDALE 023 - R  PCO CENTERVILLE 002  
PCO COLUMBUS 003 - R  PCO GLENWOOD 006 - R  PCO GOLDENDALE 1-102 - R  
PCO GOLDENDALE 2-103 - R  PCO GOLDENDALE 3-104 - R  PCO NORTH DALLES 011 - R  
PCO ORCHARD HEIGHTS 021 - R  PCO PINE FOREST 013 - R  PCO ROOSEVELT 014 - R  
PCO Wishram 019 - R  PCO LYLE 008 - R  PCO MT BR00K 009 - R  
PCO NORTH FRUIT VALLEY 01 - R  PCO NORTH WHITE SALMON - R  PCO TROUT LAKE 016 - R  
PCO WEST KLICKITAT 017 - R  PCO ALDERCREEK 001 - R  PCO WOODLAND 020 - R  
PCO HIGH PRAIRIE 028 - R  US SENATOR - L  US REP DIST 4 - L  
GOVERNOR - L  
LT GOVERNOR - L  
SECRETARY OF STATE - L  
STATE TREASURER - L  STATE AUDITOR - L  
ATTORNEY GENERAL - L  
COMMISSIONER PUBLIC LANDS - L  
INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - L  
STATE REP DIST 15 POS 1 - L  STATE REP DIST 15 POS 2 - L  
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3 - L  
PCOALDERCREEK001 - L  PCO EAST KLICKITAT 004 - L  PCO EAST LYLE 024 - L  
PCO GOLDENDALE 1-102 - L  PCO GOLDENDALE 3-104 - L  PCO MT. BROOK 009 - L  
PCO PINE FOREST 013 - L  PCO TROUT LAKE 016 - L  PCO WOODLAND 020 - L  
SUP PUB INSTR  
ST SUP CRT JUST POS 1  ST SUP CRT JUST POS 5  ST SUP CRT JUST POS 6  
SUP CRT JUDGE  
PUDCOM DIST 2  

Index of Races

Preference

29 of 29 Precincts
3,333
% Reg Voters
28.64%

DEMOCRATIC(DEM) 1,521 45.63%
REPUBLICAN(REP) 1,748 52.45%
LIBERTARIAN(LBT) 64 1.92%

Index of Races

US SENATOR - D

29 of 29 Precincts
1,463
% Reg Voters
12.57%

Warren E. Hanson(DEM) 160 10.94%
Patty Murray(DEM) 1,283 87.70%
Mohammad H. Said(DEM) 18 1.23%
Write-in 2 0.14%

Index of Races

US REP DIST 4 - D

29 of 29 Precincts
1,271
% Reg Voters
10.92%

Sandy Matheson(DEM) 939 73.88%
Richard K. Wright(DEM) 167 13.14%
Craig Mason(DEM) 164 12.90%
Write-in 1 0.08%

Index of Races

GOVERNOR - D

29 of 29 Precincts
1,391
% Reg Voters
11.95%

Mike the Mover(DEM) 72 5.18%
Ron Sims(DEM) 267 19.19%
Eugen Buculei(DEM) 17 1.22%
Don Hansler(DEM) 70 5.03%
Scott Headland(DEM) 37 2.66%
Christine Gregoire(DEM) 928 66.71%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

LT GOVERNOR - D

29 of 29 Precincts
1,203
% Reg Voters
10.34%

Brad Owen(DEM) 1,200 99.75%
Write-in 3 0.25%

Index of Races

SECRETARY OF STATE - D

29 of 29 Precincts
1,186
% Reg Voters
10.19%

Laura Ruderman(DEM) 1,185 99.92%
Write-in 1 0.08%

Index of Races

STATE TREASURER - D

29 of 29 Precincts
1,211
% Reg Voters
10.41%

Mike Murphy(DEM) 1,207 99.67%
Write-in 4 0.33%

Index of Races

STATE AUDITOR - D

29 of 29 Precincts
1,203
% Reg Voters
10.34%

Brian Sonntag(DEM) 1,199 99.67%
Write-in 4 0.33%

Index of Races

ATTORNEY GENERAL - D

29 of 29 Precincts
1,277
% Reg Voters
10.97%

Deborah Senn(DEM) 855 66.95%
Mark Sidran(DEM) 420 32.89%
Write-in 2 0.16%

Index of Races

COMMISSIONER PUBLIC LANDS - D

29 of 29 Precincts
1,170
% Reg Voters
10.06%

Mike Cooper(DEM) 1,168 99.83%
Write-in 2 0.17%

Index of Races

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - D

29 of 29 Precincts
1,158
% Reg Voters
9.95%

Mike Kreidler(DEM) 1,158 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

STATE REP DIST 15 POS 1 - D

29 of 29 Precincts
145
% Reg Voters
1.25%

Write-in 145 100.00%

Index of Races

STATE REP DIST 15 POS 2 - D

29 of 29 Precincts
1,095
% Reg Voters
9.41%

Michael H. Kepcha(DEM) 1,087 99.27%
Write-in 8 0.73%

Index of Races

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST - D

8 of 8 Precincts
400
% Reg Voters
9.72%

Patricia L. Arnold(DEM) 398 99.50%
Write-in 2 0.50%

Index of Races

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3 - D

8 of 8 Precincts
356
% Reg Voters
10.56%

Steve Johnston(DEM) 352 98.88%
Write-in 4 1.12%

Index of Races

PCO APPLETON - D

1 of 1 Precincts
2
% Reg Voters
1.17%

Write-in 2 100.00%

Index of Races

PCO BINGEN - D

1 of 1 Precincts
1
% Reg Voters
0.33%

Write-in 1 100.00%

Index of Races

PCO WHITE SALMON 109 - D

1 of 1 Precincts
70
% Reg Voters
9.47%

John Mayo(DEM) 70 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

PCO EAST LYLE 024 - D

1 of 1 Precincts
5
% Reg Voters
2.14%

Write-in 5 100.00%

Index of Races

PCO E KLICKITAT 004 - D

1 of 1 Precincts
4
% Reg Voters
2.31%

Write-in 4 100.00%

Index of Races

PCO FRUIT VALLEY 005 - D

1 of 1 Precincts
45
% Reg Voters
8.88%

Cindy Anderson(DEM) 45 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

PCO HUSUM 007 - D

1 of 1 Precincts
4
% Reg Voters
0.74%

Write-in 4 100.00%

Index of Races

PCO CENTERVILLE 002 - D

1 of 1 Precincts
3
% Reg Voters
0.95%

Write-in 3 100.00%

Index of Races

PCO GLENWOOD 006 - D

1 of 1 Precincts
2
% Reg Voters
0.65%

Write-in 2 100.00%

Index of Races

PCO GOLDENDALE 1- 102 - D

1 of 1 Precincts
65
% Reg Voters
9.80%

Ruth M. Bruns 65 100.00%

Index of Races

PCO GOLDENDALE 2-103 - D

1 of 1 Precincts
7
% Reg Voters
1.11%

Write-in 7 100.00%

Index of Races

PCO GOLDENDALE 3-104 - D

1 of 1 Precincts
8
% Reg Voters
1.54%

Write-in 8 100.00%

Index of Races

PCO NORTH DALLES 011 - D

1 of 1 Precincts
71
% Reg Voters
11.99%

Philip Mockel(DEM) 71 100.00%

Index of Races

PCO ORCHARD HEIGHTS 021 - D

1 of 1 Precincts
2
% Reg Voters
0.67%

Write-in 2 100.00%

Index of Races

PCO PINE FOREST 013 - D

1 of 1 Precincts
112
% Reg Voters
11.32%

Diana Housden(DEM) 112 100.00%

Index of Races

PCO WISHRAM 019 - D

1 of 1 Precincts
3
% Reg Voters
1.50%

Write-in 3 100.00%

Index of Races

PCO LYLE 008 - D

1 of 1 Precincts
76
% Reg Voters
11.26%

Lisa Conway(DEM) 76 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

PCO MT BROOK 009 - D

1 of 1 Precincts
52
% Reg Voters
10.70%

Chris Connolly(DEM) 52 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

PCO NORTH FRUIT VALLEY 01 - D

1 of 1 Precincts
4
% Reg Voters
0.68%

Write-in 4 100.00%

Index of Races

PCO NORTH WHITE SALMON - D

1 of 1 Precincts
50
% Reg Voters
9.60%

Kathryn B.Thomas(DEM) 50 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

PCO TROUT LAKE 013 - D

1 of 1 Precincts
4
% Reg Voters
0.65%

Write-in 4 100.00%

Index of Races

PCO WEST KLICKITAT 017 - D

1 of 1 Precincts
29
% Reg Voters
18.71%

Dani Burton(DEM) 29 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

PCO ALDERCREEK 001 - D

1 of 1 Precincts
26
% Reg Voters
12.87%

Bob Yoesle(DEM) 26 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

PCO WOODLAND 020 - D

1 of 1 Precincts
84
% Reg Voters
8.96%

Gretchen Olsen(DEM) 83 98.81%
Write-in 1 1.19%

Index of Races

US SENATOR - R

29 of 29 Precincts
1,573
% Reg Voters
13.52%

Brad Klippert(REP) 88 5.59%
George R. Nethercutt(REP) 1,214 77.18%
Gordon Allen Pross(REP) 35 2.23%
Chuck Jackson(REP) 104 6.61%
Reed Davis(REP) 112 7.12%
Wm Edward Chovil(REP) 18 1.14%
Write-in 2 0.13%

Index of Races

US REP DIST 4 - R

29 of 29 Precincts
1,583
% Reg Voters
13.60%

Doc Hastings(REP) 1,576 99.56%
Write-in 7 0.44%

Index of Races

GOVERNOR - R

29 of 29 Precincts
1,595
% Reg Voters
13.71%

John W. Aiken(REP) 119 7.46%
Bill Meyer(REP) 276 17.30%
Dino Rossi(REP) 1,197 75.05%
Write-in 3 0.19%

Index of Races

LT GOVERNOR - R

29 of 29 Precincts
1,182
% Reg Voters
10.16%

Jim Wiest(REP) 391 33.08%
Jim Nobles(REP) 540 45.69%
Scott Bonifield(REP) 248 20.98%
Write-in 3 0.25%

Index of Races

SECRETARY OF STATE - R

29 of 29 Precincts
1,391
% Reg Voters
11.95%

Sam Reed(REP) 1,388 99.78%
Write-in 3 0.22%

Index of Races

STATE TREASURER - R

29 of 29 Precincts
1,340
% Reg Voters
11.52%

Oscar S. Lewis 1,338 99.85%
Write-in 2 0.15%

Index of Races

STATE AUDITOR - R

29 of 29 Precincts
1,317
% Reg Voters
11.32%

Will Baker(REP) 1,316 99.92%
Write-in 1 0.08%

Index of Races

ATTORNEY GENERAL - R

29 of 29 Precincts
1,371
% Reg Voters
11.78%

Rob McKenna(REP) 1,146 83.59%
Mike Vaska(REP) 224 16.34%
Write-in 1 0.07%

Index of Races

COMMISSIONER PUBLIC LANDS - R

29 of 29 Precincts
1,473
% Reg Voters
12.66%

Doug Sutherland(REP) 1,471 99.86%
Write-in 2 0.14%

Index of Races

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - R

29 of 29 Precincts
1,122
% Reg Voters
9.64%

Earl C. Dennis(REP) 269 23.98%
John Adams(REP) 684 60.96%
Curtis L. Fackler(REP) 167 14.88%
Write-in 2 0.18%

Index of Races

STATE REP DIST 15 POS 1 - R

29 of 29 Precincts
1,489
% Reg Voters
12.80%

Bruce Chandler(REP) 1,489 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

STATE REP DIST 15 POS 2 - R

29 of 29 Precincts
1,499
% Reg Voters
12.88%

Dan Newhouse(REP) 1,499 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1 - R

8 of 8 Precincts
407
% Reg Voters
9.89%

Donald G. Struck(REP) 404 99.26%
Write-in 3 0.74%

Index of Races

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3 - R

8 of 8 Precincts
546
% Reg Voters
16.20%

Ray Thayer(REP) 541 99.08%
Write-in 5 0.92%

Index of Races

PCO APPLETON 022 - R

1 of 1 Precincts
23
% Reg Voters
13.45%

James A. Gerulf(REP) 23 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

PCO BINGEN 101 - R

1 of 1 Precincts
15
% Reg Voters
4.97%

Sandra Kay Dickey(REP) 15 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

PCO WHITE SALMON 109 - R

1 of 1 Precincts
66
% Reg Voters
8.93%

Robin J. Hale(REP) 66 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

PCO EAST LYLE 024 - R

1 of 1 Precincts
31
% Reg Voters
13.25%

Cal Edwards(REP) 31 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

PCO EAST KLICKITAT 004 - R

1 of 1 Precincts
15
% Reg Voters
8.67%

Ruth M. Toomey(REP) 14 93.33%
Write-in 1 6.67%

Index of Races

PCO FRUIT VALLEY 005 - R

1 of 1 Precincts
63
% Reg Voters
12.43%

John M. Barrett(REP) 63 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

PCO HUSUM 007 - R

1 of 1 Precincts
61
% Reg Voters
11.30%

Jim Rhoads(REP) 60 98.36%
Write-in 1 1.64%

Index of Races

PCO ALDERDALE 023 - R

1 of 1 Precincts
23
% Reg Voters
39.66%

Russ Rasmussen(REP) 23 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

PCO CENTERVILLE 002

1 of 1 Precincts
59
% Reg Voters
18.61%

Kay Cameron(REP) 59 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

PCO COLUMBUS 003 - R

1 of 1 Precincts
17
% Reg Voters
27.42%

William H. LInk(REP) 17 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

PCO GLENWOOD 006 - R

1 of 1 Precincts
50
% Reg Voters
16.23%

W R "Bob" Beveridge(REP) 50 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

PCO GOLDENDALE 1-102 - R

1 of 1 Precincts
114
% Reg Voters
17.19%

Mary Ann Miller 114 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

PCO GOLDENDALE 2-103 - R

1 of 1 Precincts
6
% Reg Voters
0.95%

Write-in 6 100.00%

Index of Races

PCO GOLDENDALE 3-104 - R

1 of 1 Precincts
68
% Reg Voters
13.10%

Judith F. Cleary(REP) 42 61.76%
Victoria A. Bean(REP) 26 38.24%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

PCO NORTH DALLES 011 - R

1 of 1 Precincts
10
% Reg Voters
1.69%

Write-in 10 100.00%

Index of Races

PCO ORCHARD HEIGHTS 021 - R

1 of 1 Precincts
50
% Reg Voters
16.72%

Shonnie K. Scarola(REP) 50 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

PCO PINE FOREST 013 - R

1 of 1 Precincts
161
% Reg Voters
16.28%

Kathryn E. Moco(REP) 160 99.38%
Write-in 1 0.62%

Index of Races

PCO ROOSEVELT 014 - R

1 of 1 Precincts
19
% Reg Voters
30.16%

Bonnie B. Beeks(REP) 19 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

PCO Wishram 019 - R

1 of 1 Precincts
1
% Reg Voters
0.50%

Write-in 1 100.00%

Index of Races

PCO LYLE 008 - R

1 of 1 Precincts
63
% Reg Voters
9.33%

Dan Frey(REP) 60 95.24%
Write-in 3 4.76%

Index of Races

PCO MT BR00K 009 - R

1 of 1 Precincts
3
% Reg Voters
0.62%

Write-in 3 100.00%

Index of Races

PCO NORTH FRUIT VALLEY 01 - R

1 of 1 Precincts
65
% Reg Voters
11.05%

James A. Fritchey(REP) 65 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

PCO NORTH WHITE SALMON - R

1 of 1 Precincts
3
% Reg Voters
0.58%

Write-in 3 100.00%

Index of Races

PCO TROUT LAKE 016 - R

1 of 1 Precincts
47
% Reg Voters
7.68%

John E. Nelson(REP) 47 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

PCO WEST KLICKITAT 017 - R

1 of 1 Precincts
20
% Reg Voters
12.90%

Cathy Titchenal(REP) 19 95.00%
Write-in 1 5.00%

Index of Races

PCO ALDERCREEK 001 - R

1 of 1 Precincts
63
% Reg Voters
31.19%

Lawrence Goodnight(REP) 59 93.65%
Write-in 4 6.35%

Index of Races

PCO WOODLAND 020 - R

1 of 1 Precincts
141
% Reg Voters
15.03%

Dawn Weaver(REP) 100 70.92%
Jean Nelson(REP) 41 29.08%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

PCO HIGH PRAIRIE 028 - R

1 of 1 Precincts
15
% Reg Voters
18.99%

Thomas J. Doll(REP) 15 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Index of Races

US SENATOR - L

29 of 29 Precincts
53
% Reg Voters
0.46%

J. Mills(LBT) 50 94.34%
Write-in 3 5.66%

Index of Races

US REP DIST 4 - L

29 of 29 Precincts
10
% Reg Voters
0.09%

Write-in 10 10 100.00%

Index of Races

GOVERNOR - L

29 of 29 Precincts
53
% Reg Voters
0.46%

Michael Nelson(LBT) 26 49.06%
Ruth Bennett(LBT) 26 49.06%
Write-in 1 1.89%

Index of Races

LT GOVERNOR - L

29 of 29 Precincts
53
% Reg Voters
0.46%

Jocelyn A. Langlois(LBT) 52 98.11%
Write-in 1 1.89%

Index of Races

SECRETARY OF STATE - L

29 of 29 Precincts
54
% Reg Voters
0.46%

Jacqueline Passey(LBT) 53 98.15%
Write-in 1 1.85%

Index of Races

STATE TREASURER - L

29 of 29 Precincts
52
% Reg Voters
0.45%

John Sample(LBT) 50 96.15%
Write-in 2 3.85%

Index of Races

STATE AUDITOR - L

29 of 29 Precincts
48
% Reg Voters
0.41%

Jason G. Bush(LBT) 45 93.75%
Write-in 3 6.25%

Index of Races

ATTORNEY GENERAL - L

29 of 29 Precincts
52
% Reg Voters
0.45%

J. Bradley Gibson(LBT) 49 94.23%
Write-in 3 5.77%

Index of Races

COMMISSIONER PUBLIC LANDS - L

29 of 29 Precincts
54
% Reg Voters
0.46%

Steve Layman(LBT) 52 96.30%
Write-in 2 3.70%

Index of Races

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - L

29 of 29 Precincts
52
% Reg Voters
0.45%

Stephen D. Steele(LBT) 49 94.23%
Write-in 3 5.77%

Index of Races

STATE REP DIST 15 POS 1 - L

29 of 29 Precincts
9
% Reg Voters
0.08%

Write-in 10 9 100.00%

Index of Races

STATE REP DIST 15 POS 2 - L

29 of 29 Precincts
7
% Reg Voters
0.06%

Write-in 7 100.00%

Index of Races

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3 - L

8 of 8 Precincts
3
% Reg Voters
0.09%

Write-in 3 100.00%

Index of Races

PCOALDERCREEK001 - L

1 of 1 Precincts
2
% Reg Voters
0.99%

Write-in 2 100.00%

Index of Races

PCO EAST KLICKITAT 004 - L

1 of 1 Precincts
1
% Reg Voters
0.58%

Write-in 1 100.00%

Index of Races

PCO EAST LYLE 024 - L

1 of 1 Precincts
3
% Reg Voters
1.28%

Write-in 3 100.00%

Index of Races

PCO GOLDENDALE 1-102 - L

1 of 1 Precincts
1
% Reg Voters
0.15%

Write-in 1 100.00%

Index of Races

PCO GOLDENDALE 3-104 - L

1 of 1 Precincts
2
% Reg Voters
0.39%

Write-in 2 100.00%

Index of Races

PCO MT. BROOK 009 - L

1 of 1 Precincts
1
% Reg Voters
0.21%

Write-in 1 100.00%

Index of Races

PCO PINE FOREST 013 - L

1 of 1 Precincts
1
% Reg Voters
0.10%

Write-in 1 100.00%

Index of Races

PCO TROUT LAKE 016 - L

1 of 1 Precincts
1
% Reg Voters
0.16%

Write-in 1 100.00%

Index of Races

PCO WOODLAND 020 - L

1 of 1 Precincts
2
% Reg Voters
0.21%

Write-in 2 100.00%

Index of Races

SUP PUB INSTR

29 of 29 Precincts
2,124
% Reg Voters
18.25%

Judith Billings 656 30.89%
K. Maksirisombat 74 3.48%
Terry Bergeson 781 36.77%
Juanita Doyon 135 6.36%
David Blomstrom 161 7.58%
John Blair 308 14.50%
Write-in 70 9 0.42%

Index of Races

ST SUP CRT JUST POS 1

29 of 29 Precincts
2,012
% Reg Voters
17.29%

Gary Carpenter 237 11.78%
Jim Johnson 546 27.14%
Mary Kay Becker 452 22.47%
Wm (Bill) Murphy 322 16.00%
Maureen Hart 283 14.07%
Robert H Alsdorf 170 8.45%
Write-in 2 0.10%

Index of Races

ST SUP CRT JUST POS 5

29 of 29 Precincts
1,967
% Reg Voters
16.90%

Terry Lukens 696 35.38%
Barbara Madsen 1,267 64.41%
Write-in 4 0.20%

Index of Races

ST SUP CRT JUST POS 6

29 of 29 Precincts
1,852
% Reg Voters
15.92%

James White 310 16.74%
Steve Merrival 153 8.26%
Doug Schafer 288 15.55%
Richard B. Sanders 587 31.70%
Fred L. Stewart 147 7.94%
Terry Sebring 362 19.55%
Write-in 5 0.27%

Index of Races

SUP CRT JUDGE

29 of 29 Precincts
2,024
% Reg Voters
17.39%

E.Thompson Reynolds 1,996 98.62%
Write-in 20 28 1.38%

Index of Races

PUDCOM DIST 2

12 of 12 Precincts
743
% Reg Voters
19.01%

Ray A. Mosbrucker 725 97.58%
Write-in 20 18 2.42%

End of File



Contact:
Brenda Sorensen; Auditor

205 S Columbus, MS-CH-2
Room 203
Goldendale, WA 98620
Fax: 509 773-4244
Phone: 509 773-4001
 
Right Top Content
Contact:
Brenda Sorensen; Auditor

205 S Columbus, Stop 2
Goldendale, WA 98620
Fax: 509 773-4244
Phone: 509 773-4001
Right Image
Right Bottom Content
Footer Content