Elected Officials
Top Navigation 1
  Text Mode     Graphic Mode  
Banner
Top Navigation 2

NOTE NEW OFFICE HOURS
EFFECTIVE MARCH 3

149 3rd Ave N
P.O. Box 1010
Okanogan, Wa 98840

Elections Dept.
Finance Dept.
(Room 104)
Phone: (509) 422-7240
Fax: (509) 422-7163
Hours: 8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Election Day Hours:
8 a.m. - 8 p.m.

Vehicle License Dept.
(Room 103)
Phone: (509) 422-7350
Hours: 8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Recording Dept.
(Room 104)
Phone: (509) 422-7240
Hours: 8 a.m. - 4 p.m.

NOTE NEW OFFICE HOURS
EFFECTIVE MARCH 3

149 3rd Ave N
P.O. Box 1010
Okanogan, Wa 98840

Elections Dept.
Finance Dept.
(Room 104)
Phone: (509) 422-7240
Fax: (509) 422-7163
Hours: 8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Election Day Hours:
8 a.m. - 8 p.m.

Vehicle License Dept.
(Room 103)
Phone: (509) 422-7350
Hours: 8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Recording Dept.
(Room 104)
Phone: (509) 422-7240
Hours: 8 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Okanogan County Auditor > English > Elections > Elected Officials
  Text Mode     Graphic Mode  

 

 
  Okanogan County Auditor                

 

  Laurie Thomas                                    

 

   
  Elected in 2006 for her first 4yr term.
  Re-Elected as the incumbent in 2010. 
  Re-Elected as the incumbent in 2014.

 

 

 

 

  Okanogan County Assessor                

 

  Scott D Furman                                    

 

   
  Elected in 1998 for his first 4yr term. 
  Re-Elected as the incumbent in 2002.
  Re-Elected as the incumbent in 2006.
  Re-Elected as the incumbent in 2010.
  Re-Elected as the incumbent in 2014.

 

 


  Okanogan County Clerk 

 

 Charleen Groomes
 

 

 

  Elected in 2010 for her first 4yr term.
  Re-Elected as the incumbent in 2014
 

 

 

 


  Okanogan County Commissioner 
  District #1

  
  Chris Branch 

  

  
 

  Elected in 2016 for his first 4yr term. 

 

 
 

Okanogan County Commissioner

District #2

Andy Hover 

 

  
 

  Elected in 2016 for his first 4yr term. 
 

 

 



JDeTro[1].jpg

  Okanogan County Commissioner 
  District #3

  
  Jim DeTro

 

  

  Elected in 2010 for his first 4yr term.
  Re-Elected as the incumbent in 2014



 


   District Court Judge Pos #1           

 

  Robert W Grimm

 

  

 Appointed District Court Judge 2015
   Elected for unexpired term in 2016
  

 

  

 District Court Judge Pos #2



  Charles D. Short


  
  

  Appointed District Court Judge in 2013
  Elected in 2014 for his first 4 year term.

 

 


    
  Okanogan County Prosecuting Attorney 

 

  Karl Sloan

 


  Elected in 2002 for his first 4yr term.
  Re-Elected as the incumbent in 2010.
  Re-Elected as the incumbent in 2014.

 

 


  
  Okanogan County Sheriff                 

 

  Frank Rogers

 

 

  Elected in 2002 for his first 4yr term.
  Re-Elected as the incumbent in 2010.
  Re-Elected as the incumbent in 2014. 

 


 

  Superior Court Judge Pos #1

 

  Henry (Hank) Rawson


  
    Elected District Court Judge Pos #2 2010
    Elected Superior Court Judge Pos #1 in 2012 for his first 4yr term.
    Re-Elected as the incumbent in 2016.



 

  Superior Court Judge Pos #2

 

 

  Chris Culp



  Elected in 1986 for his first 4yr term as District Court Judge
  Re-Elected as the incumbent in 2010.
  Appointed Superior Court Judge Pos #2 2012
  Elected Superior Court Judge Pos #2 2012
  Re-Elected as the incumbent in 2016 

 

 

  Okanogan County Treasurer

 

  Leah F. Mc Cormack

 

 
  
  Elected in 2006 for her first 4yr term. 
  Re-Elected as the incumbent in 2010.
  Re-Elected as the incumbent in 2014.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Right Top Content
Right Navigation
Right Middle Content
Right Image
Right Bottom Content