Fire Protection Districts
Top Navigation 1
  Text Mode     Graphic Mode  
Banner
Left Navigation
San Juan County Auditor > English > Elected Officials > Fire Protection Districts
  Text Mode     Graphic Mode  
 
Fire Protection Districts

Refer to Revised Code of Washington (RCW) Title 89 
6 Year Terms

   

Fire Protection District No. 2 (Orcas)​

Position No. 1

Jim Coffin
PO Box 142
Orcas, WA 98280
(360) 376-9017

elected November 5, 2013
6 year term
ending 12/31/2019
Next election November 2019​

Position No. 2

Clyde Duke
PO Box 232
Eastsound, WA 98245
(360) 376-5873

elected November 3, 2009
6 year term
ending 12/31/2015
Next election November 2015

Position No. 3

Barbara Bedell
PO Box 187
Orcas, WA 98280
(360) 376-5486

elected November 8, 2011
6 year term
ending 12/31/2017
Next election November 2017​

Fire Protection District No. 3 (San Juan)​ ​

Position No. 1

John Jensen
5163 Roche Harbor Rd.
Friday Harbor, WA 98250
(360) 378-3068

elected November 5, 2013
6 year term
ending 12/31/2019
Next election November 2019​

Position No. 2

Bob Jarman
PO Box 1523
Friday Harbor, WA 98250
(360) 378-2952

elected November 3, 2009
6 year term
ending 12/31/2015
Next election November 2015

Position No. 3

Albert Olsen
152 Blazing Tree Rd.
Friday Harbor, WA 98250
(360) 378-5007

elected November 8, 2011
6 year term
ending 12/13/2017
Next election November 2017

Fire Protection District No. 4 (Lopez)

Position No. 1

Rebecca Smith
861 Whiskey Hill Rd.
Lopez Island, WA 98261
(360) 468-2345

elected November 5, 2013
6 year term
ending 12/31/2019
Next election November 2019

Position No. 2

Jim Lett
301 King's Point Rd.
Lopez Island, WA 98261
(360) 468-3990

elected November 3, 2009
6 year term
ending 12/31/2015
Next election November 2015

Position No. 3

Bruce Johnson
1042 Pavey Blvd.
Lopez Island, WA 98261
(360) 468-5006

elected November 5, 2013
unexpired 6 year term
ending 12/31/2017
Next election November 2017​ ​

Fire Protection District No. 5 (Shaw)

Position No. 1

Diane Clifton
PO Box 852
Shaw Island, WA 98286

appointed January 16, 2014
6 year term
ending 12/31/2019
Next election November 2015

Position No. 2

Jaime Smith
PO Box 411
Shaw Island, WA 98286
(360) 468-2717

elected November 3, 2009
6 year term
ending 12/31/2015
Next election November 2015

Position No. 3

Jack Rawls
PO Box 842
Shaw Island, WA 98286
(360) 468-3883

elected November 8, 2011
6 year term
ending 12/31/2017
Next election November 2017​

 

 

 

 
Right Top Content
Right Navigation
Right Middle Content
Right Image
Right Bottom Content
Footer Content