Park & Recreation Districts
Top Navigation 1
  Text Mode     Graphic Mode  
Banner
Left Navigation
San Juan County Auditor > English > Elected Officials > Park & Recreation Districts
  Text Mode     Graphic Mode  


Park & Recreation Districts
Refer to Revised Code of Washington (RCW) Title 36.69
4 year terms (No Primary)
San Juan Island Park & Recreation District ​ ​

Position No. 1

Bill Cumming
PO Box 1332
Friday Harbor, WA 98250
(360) 378-5534

elected November 8, 2011
4 year term
ending 12/31/2015
Next election November 2015​

Position No. 2

Tracy Roberson
1174 Beaverton Valley Rd.
Friday Harbor, WA 98250
(360) 378-6920

elected November 5, 2013
4 year term
ending 12/31/2017
Next election November 2017

Position No. 3

Scott Zehner
PO Box 3161
Friday Harbor, WA 98250
(360) 378-6301

elected November 5, 2013
4 year term
ending 12/31/2017
Next election November 2017​

Position No. 4

Jeremy Talbott
PO Box 1614
Friday Harbor, WA 98250
(360) 378-5410

elected November 8, 2011
4 year term
ending 12/31/2015
Next election November 2015

Position No. 5

Jacquelyn Reiff
93 Heather Ct.
Friday Harbor, WA 98250
(360) 378-8867

elected November 5, 2013
4 year term
ending 12/31/2017
Next election November 2017

Orcas Island Park & Recreation District​

Position No. 1

Vicki Vandermay
PO Box 165
Olga, WA 98279
(360) 376-5068

elected November 8, 2011
4 year term
ending 12/31/2015
Next election November 2015​

Position No. 2

Bob Eagan
528 Eastman Rd.
Eastsound, WA 98245
(360) 376-2769

incumbent remains in office 11/5/2013
4 year term
ending 12/31/2017
Next election November 2015

Position No. 3

Martha Farish
PO Box 16
Eastsound, WA 98245
(360) 376-6199

elected November 8, 2011
4 year term
ending 12/31/2015
Next election November 2015​

Position No. 4

James Bredouw
885 Mt. Woolard Rd.
Eastsound, WA 98245
(360) 376-6466

incumbent remains in office 11/5/2013
 4 year term
ending 12/31/2017
Next election November 2015

Position No. 5

Ian Lister
4578 Pt. Lawrence Rd.
Olga, WA 98279
(360) 376-8164

incumbent remains in office 11/5/2013
4 year term
ending 13/31/2017
Next election November 2015​

 
 
Right Top Content
Right Navigation
Right Middle Content
Right Image
Right Bottom Content
Footer Content