Port Districts
Top Navigation 1
  Text Mode     Graphic Mode  
Banner
Left Navigation

 

Port Districts
Refer to Revised Code of Washington (RCW) Title 89

Port of Friday Habor
(Districts are Geographical)
6 year term, $24 filing fee

District No. 1

Mike Ahrenius
19 Best Pl.
Friday Harbor, WA 98250
(360) 378-2420

elected November 3, 2013
6 year term
ending 12/31/2019
Next election November 2019

District No. 2

Barbara Marrett
PO Box 101
Friday Harbor, WA 98250
(360) 378-5242

elected November 8, 2011
6 year term
ending 12/31/2017
Next election November 2017

District No. 3

Greg Hertel
74 Wold Rd.
Friday Harbor, WA 98250
(360) 378-2818

elected November 3, 2009
6 year term
ending 12/31/2015
Next election November 2015

Port of Orcas
(All position are at-large)
4 year terms 

Position No. 1

Audrey Morrison Wells
78 Autumn Ln.
Eastsound, WA 98245
(360) 376-3201

elected November 5, 2013
4 year term
ending 12/31/2017
Next election November 2017

Position No. 2

Dwight Guss
PO Box 1791
Eastsound, WA 98245
(360) 376-9203

elected November 5, 2013
4 year term
ending 12/31/2017
Next election November 2017

District No. 3

Sheldon Gregory
PO Box 230
Deer Harbor, WA 98243
(360) 376-3861

elected November 8, 2011
4 year term
ending 12/31/2015
Next election November 2015

Position No. 4

Steve Hophins
PO Box 610
Eastsound, WA 98245
(360) 376-4332

elected November 5, 2013
4 year term
ending 12/31/2017
Next election November 2017

Position No. 5

Brian Ehrmantraut
553 Discovery Way
Eastsound, WA 98245
(360) 376-7087

elected November 8, 2011
4 year term
ending 12/31/2015
Next election November 2015

Port of Lopez
(All position are at-large)
4 year terms

Position No. 1

Bruce Dunlop
193 Cross Rd.
Lopez Island, WA 98261
(360) 368-4620

elected November 8, 2011
4 year term
ending 12/31/2015
Next election November 2015

Position No. 2

Stephen K. Adams
5608 Center Rd.
Lopez Island, WA 98261
(360) 468-2115

elected November 8, 2011
4 year term
ending 12/31/2015
Next election November 2015

Position No. 3

Daniel J.C. Post
132 Sage Ln.
LOpez Island, WA 98261
(360) 468-4818

elected November 5, 2013
4 year term
ending 12/31/2017
Next election November 2017

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Right Top Content
Right Navigation
Right Middle Content
Right Image
Right Bottom Content
Footer Content