Town of Friday Harbor
Top Navigation 1
  Text Mode     Graphic Mode  
Banner
Left Navigation
San Juan County Auditor > English > Elected Officials > Town of Friday Harbor
  Text Mode     Graphic Mode  

Town of Friday Harbor

4 Year Terms
RCW 35A.12.030 Candidates must be registered voters within the town and a resident for at least one year prior to the election.

Mayor

Carrie Lacher
20 Web St
Friday Harbor, WA 98250
(360) 378-2785

elected November 5, 2013
4 year term
ending 12/31/2017
Next election November 2017

 

Council Position
Position No. 1

Steve Hushebeck 
285 Genest St
Friday Harbor, WA 98250
(360) 378-1076
 

elected November 8, 2011
4 year term
ending 12/31/2015
Next election November 2015

Council Member

Position No. 2

Noel Monin

525 Carter Ave

Friday Harbor, WA  98250

(360) 378-7788 

 

elected November 8, 2011
4 year term
ending 12/31/2015
Next election November 2015

Council Member

Position No. 3

Anna Maria P de Freitas

235 C St
Friday Harbor, WA  98250

(360) 378-3587

 

elected November 5, 2013
4 year term
ending 12/31/2017
Next election November 2017

Council Member
Position No. 4

Farhad Ghatan
235 Harrison St
Friday Harbor, WA 98250
(360) 378-7140

elected November 5, 2013
4 year term
ending 12/31/2017
Next election November 2017

Council Member
Position No. 5

Barbara Starr
PO Box 2254
Friday Harbor, WA 98250
(360) 622-6143

elected November 8, 2011
4 year term
ending 12/31/2015
Next election November 2015

Treasurer

Wendy Fairweather Picinich
PO Box 778
Friday Harbor, WA 98250
(360) 378-2810

elected November 8, 2011
4 year term
ending 12/31/2015
Next election November 2015

 
Right Top Content
Right Navigation
Right Middle Content
Right Image
Right Bottom Content
Footer Content