Water and Sewer Districts
Top Navigation 1
  Text Mode     Graphic Mode  
Banner
Left Navigation
San Juan County Auditor > English > Elected Officials > Water and Sewer Districts
  Text Mode     Graphic Mode  
 
     WATER AND SEWER DISTRICTS
     Refer to Revised Code of Washington (RCW) Title 89
     6 Year Terms



Cape San Juan Water District​

Position No. 1

J. Clark Munroe
41018 Driftwood Ln.
Friday Harbor, WA 98250
(360) 378-9564

elected November 5, 2013
6 year unexpired term
ending 12/31/2019
Next election November 2019​

Position No. 2

Barbara Miller
454 Cape Dr.
Friday Harbor, WA 98250
(360) 370-5167

elected November 8,2011
6 year unexpired term
ending 12/31/2015
Next election November 2015

Position No. 3

Susan K. Reed
190 Island Dr.
Friday Harbor, WA 98250
(360) 370-5054

Appointed  January 12, 2015
6 year termired 6 year term
ending 12/31/2017
Next election November 2015

Cattle Point Water District​

Position No. 1

Dennis Busse
138 Lighthouse Ln.
Friday Harbor, WA 98250
(360) 375-6052

elected November 5, 2013
unexpired 6 year term
ending 12/31/2017
Next election November 2017​

Position No. 2

Sandy Ryan
98 Meadow Ln.
Friday Harbor, WA 98250
(425) 481-4530

elected November, 3, 2009
6 year term
ending 12/31/2015
Next election November 2015

Position No. 3

Laurie Burns
137 Indian Beach Ln.
Friday Harbor, WA 98250
(360) 378-3703

elected November 5, 2013
6 year term
ending 12/31/2019
Next election November 2019​

Eastsound Sewer and Water District​ ​

Position No. 1

Ed Sutton
PO Box 163
Eastsound, WA 98245
(360) 376-2650

elected November 5, 2013
6 year term
ending 12/31/2019
Next election November 2019​

Position No. 2

David B. Lowry
188 Spruce St.
Eastsound, WA 98245
(360) 376-4740

elected November 8, 2011
6 year term
ending 12/31/2017
Next election November 2017

Position No. 3

Gregory M. Ayers
PO Box 327
Eastsound, WA 98245
(360) 376-1403

elected November 3, 2009
6 year term
ending 12/31/2015
Next election November 2015​

Position No. 4

Dana Kinsey
27 Marilee Ln.
Eastsound, WA 98245
(360) 376-2389

appointed April 22, 2014
unexpired 6 year term
ending 12/31/2015
Next election November 2015

Position No. 5

Michael Stolmeier
54 Hunt St.
Eastsound, WA 98245
(360) 376-2442

appointed January 22, 2013
incumbent remains in office 11/05/2013
6 year term
ending 12/31/2017
Next election November 2015​ ​

Fisherman Bay Sewer District

Position No. 1

Lauren Stephens
PO Box 776
Lopez Island, WA 98261
(360) 468-4408

elected November 3, 2013
6 year term
ending 12/31/2019
Next election November 2019​

Position No. 2

Neil Scott Trounson
2108 Fisherman Bay Rd.
Lopez Island, WA 98261
(360) 468-4287

elected November 8, 2011
6 year term
ending 12/31/2017
Next election November 2017

Position No. 3

Donna Hasbrouck
50 Tuatara Rd.
Lopez Island, WA 98261
(360) 468-4765

appointed December 2, 2013
unexpired 6 year term
ending 12/31/2015
Next election November 2015​

 

 

 
Right Top Content
Right Navigation
Right Middle Content
Right Image
Right Bottom Content
Footer Content