2017 Lot Draw Results
 
A lot draw was conducted at the close of business to determine in what order the candidates names will appear on the ballot.
 
If there are 3 or more candidates filed, they will appear on the August 1st Primary Ballot. All other offices will appear on the November 7th
General Election ballot.
  
The lot draw is only for local offices where 2 or more candidates have filed. To view the complete list of candidates, click here.
 
Note: The lot draws for Darrington School District and Fire Protection District 24 will be done by Snohomish County.
City of Anacortes
Council At-Large Position 4
Position 1 – Matt Miller
Position 2 – Sara Holahan
 
Council At-Large Position 5
Position 1 – Bruce McDougall
Position 2 – John W. Schryvers
 
City of Burlington
Council Ward 4
Position 1 – James Stavig
Position 2 – Tanya Bieche
 
Council At-Large
Position 1 – T. Rye Fogle
Position 2 – Joe DeGloria
 
Town of Concrete
Mayor
Position 1 – Jason Miller
Position 2 – Lesley DeKrey
 
City of Mount Vernon
Council At-Large
Position 1 – Richard Brocksmith
Position 2 – Stacie Zinn Roberts
Position 3 – Dale Ragan
 
Council Ward 1, Position 2
Position 1 – Iris Carias
Position 2 – Ken Quam
Position 3 – Shelley Acero
 
Council Ward 2, Position 2
Position 1 – Jorge Manzanera
Position 2 – Gary Molenaar
 
City of Sedro-Woolley
Council At-Large
Position 1 – Jared W. Couch
Position 2 – Mary SR Andersson
Position 3 – Pola Kelley
 
Council Ward 3
Position 1 – Brenda Kinzer
Position 2 – Tina Tate
Position 3 – J. Dennis ONeil
 
Council Ward 6
Position 1 – Karl DeJong
Position 2 – Harold Beitler
 
Concrete School District No. 11
Director District 4, At-Large
Position 1 – Allison Burton
Position 2 – Tommie Mathis withdrew 5/22
 
Conway School District No. 317
Director Position 3
Position 1 – Amy C. Hughes
Position 2 – Gwen Halliday
 
Sedro-Woolley School District No. 101
Director District 1
Position 1 – Jim Kallio withdrew 5/22
Position 2 – Enrique Lopez-Cisneros
 
Director District 4
Position 1 – Pamela Santangelo
Position 2 – Wendie M. Granberg
Position 3 – Eric A. Johnson
 
Hospital District 1
Commissioner Position 5
Position 1 – Gary Shand
Position 2 – Jay Bowen
 
Port of Anacortes
Commissioner Position 1
Position 1 – Ken Goodwin
Position 2 – Allen Workman
Position 3 – Matthew Plier
 
Commissioner Position 2
Position 1 – John Petrich
Position 2 – Bill Short
 
Commissioner Position 5
Position 1 – Katherine (Kathy) Pittis
Position 2 – Shane Aggergaard
 
Fire Protection District 8
Commissioner Position 2
Position 1 – Jerry R Lenssen
Position 2 – Jonathan LaCount