September 20, 2005 Primary
Top Navigation 1
  Text Mode     Graphic Mode  
Spokane County logo
Back to Spokane County home page
 
Banner
Top Navigation 2
Left Navigation
Skip Navigation Links.


Spokane County
Election Results Archives
SEPTEMBER 20, 2005 - PRIMARY

Friday, May 02, 2008


SPOKANE COUNTY ELECTIONS OFFICIAL
  Last Updated:
  Total Precincts:
  Total Registered Voters:
09/30/2005 13:25:46
177
159,565

Next Update
Precincts Counted:
Ballots Cast:
Percent Votes Cast:
FINAL  
177  
39,924  
25 %  

 BALLOT MEASURES and INITIATIVES
   select title to see precinct results
Votes Percent
City of Airway Heights - Proposition No. 1 APPROVED 118 36 %

General Obligation Park Facilities Bonds
Principal Amount of $5,000,000
REJECTED 206 64 %

Town of Spangle- Proposition No. 1 YES 70 79 %

Fire Protection Services Excess Levy NO 19 21 %

Spokane County Fire Protection District No. 3 - Proposition No. 1 APPROVED 1,736 64 %

Authorizing Restoration of Previous Property Tax Levies. REJECTED 995 36 %


 CANDIDATES
   select office to see precinct results
Votes Percent
Cities
  City of Airway Heights

City of Airway Heights - Council; Pos 6

DAVID C WOOTEN; NP 70 24 %

LARRY HASKELL; NP 161 56 %

MAX A MINCHEW; NP 56 20 %
  City of Cheney

City of Cheney - Mayor

HIPOLITO (HIP) SARMIENTO; NP 96 8 %

AMY JO SOOY; NP 477 40 %

ALLAN GAINER; NP 450 38 %

DENNIS F HIGBEE; NP 177 15 %
  City of Deer Park

City of Deer Park - Council; Pos 3

ELLA HARPER; NP 226 54 %

MARY GRAY; NP 94 23 %

LUCY HARMON; NP 95 23 %
  City of Spokane

Spokane City Council Dist No. 2 - Council: Pos 2

MARY VERNER; NP 5,899 59 %

JEFFREY D BIERMAN; NP 1,459 15 %

DALLAS HAWKINS; NP 2,567 26 %

Spokane City Council Dist No. 3 - Council: Pos 2

JUDITH GILMORE; NP 2,705 25 %

BARBARA LAMPERT; NP 327 3 %

JOYCE MCNAMEE; NP 980 9 %

NANCY MCLAUGHLIN; NP 3,210 29 %

STEVE CORKER; NP 2,748 25 %

KEITH SPRINGER; NP 723 7 %

DANIEL DAY; NP 298 3 %
  City of Spokane Valley

City of Spokane Valley - Council; Pos 6

RONALD LIPPINCOTT; NP 651 7 %

EDWARD J MERTENS; NP 2,286 23 %

DALE STROM; NP 1,804 18 %

CHARLES G PARKER; NP 1,018 10 %

BILL GOTHMANN; NP 2,379 24 %

JOHN G KALLAS; NP 1,732 18 %
Fire Districts
  Fire Protection District No. 3

Fire Dist No. 03 - Commissioner; Pos 3

RALPH WALTER; NP 535 25 %

MIKE R JACKSON; NP 875 41 %

RAYMOND PENDELL; NP 741 34 %
  Fire Protection District No. 8

Fire Dist No. 08 - Commissioner; Pos 3

CHUCK VYVERBERG; NP 202 8 %

GREGORY A HESSE; NP 1,672 63 %

JAMES E OBERST; NP 775 29 %
School Districts
  East Valley School District No. 361

East Valley School Dist. 361 - Director Dist. #3

JUNE T SINE; NP 1,190 54 %

GUY GIFFORD; NP 552 25 %

TODD GLORE; NP 460 21 %
  St. John School District No. 401-322

St John School Dist 401-322 - Director Dist 1

RANDY PAUL; NP 0 0 %

CHRISTOPHER CRIDER; NP 0 0 %

SCOTT HOLLINGSWORTH; NP 5 100 %
Water Districts
  East Spokane Water District No. 1

E. Spokane Water Dist. 1 - Commissioner; Pos 1

JOSIE M ZELLER; NP 135 35 %

DICK NEFF; NP 120 31 %

ED PECK; NP 133 34 %

 
Right Top Content
Right Navigation
Right Middle Content
Right Image
Right Bottom Content
Footer Content